Competition Detail
Competition Code2018236
Date4 November 2018
OrganizerBC293 - Starr Archery
PlaceCamp Luther Mission BC
Name18m STARR
DescriptionClub/Local Event (Registered WA/AC))
OptionsPre-Registration Required
NotesPre registration is Required. Contact Linda Price at shooting.starr@telus.net Equipment inspect at 1030am, practice at 1100am, first scoring arrow at noon. This event will be followed by a fun match play event limited to the first 16 registrants.

World Archery Registration #: 19085

Approved by Kylah 2/8/2018
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Cub Men
1 1 Rix Logan BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club358 0 0
Barebow Men
1 1 Sandquist David BC472 HD Stafford Archery Club423 0 0
Barebow Master Women
1 1 Foley Angela BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club369 0 0
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Springer Megan BC070 Port Coquitlam & District Hunting & Fishing club528 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Lewis Dawson BC625 Salmon Arm Archery Club545 0 0
2 2 Springer Kelly BC070 Port Coquitlam & District Hunting & Fishing club523 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Chylinski Emma BC296 North Shore Archers562 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Van Tassel Paul BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club579 0 0
2 2 von Richter Karsten Brendan BC321 Burnaby Archers579 0 0
3 3 Moyer Larry BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club565 0 0
4 4 Flaming Steven BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club553 0 0
5 5 Benstead Richard BC293 Starr Archery537 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Flaming Cecilia BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club545 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Deane Adam BC244 Royal City Archers533 0 0
2 2 Cai Victor Yun Da BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 522 0 0
3 3 Tai Markus BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 457 0 0
4 4 Sima Richard BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 312 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Yong Mikayla BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 505 0 0
2 2 Shapira Adi BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 492 0 0
3 3 Breckenridge Sophie BC293 Starr Archery479 0 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Haddock Daniel BC470 Garrison Archery Club494 0 0
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Hughes Emma BC293 Starr Archery482 0 0
2 2 Foley Elissa BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club477 0 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Maxwell Brian BC293 Starr Archery567 0 0
2 2 Postlethwaite Alec BC293 Starr Archery491 0 0