Competition Detail
Competition Code2018250
Date27 May 2018
OrganizerON086 - Peterborough Archers
PlacePeterborough
Name720 x 2
DescriptionClub/Local Event(Registered WA/AC))
Notes720 Round x 2

Location: Peterborough Fish and Game Club

10:00 am Start

Register at www.peterborougharchers.ca

World Archery Registration #: 19191

Approved by Kylah 2/20/2018
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Master Men
1 1 Costello Ray ON9 Ontario Association of Archers431 2 1
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Watson Dustin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers645 20 4
2 2 Taylor Sam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers578 7 5
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Bunn Abbigail ON9 Ontario Association of Archers646 24 8
2 2 Allen Paige ON9 Ontario Association of Archers589 12 4
3 3 Broadbent Kaitlin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers503 5 1
Compound Men
1 1 Tremblay Kyle ON9 Ontario Association of Archers682 37 12
2 2 Stone Joshua ON9 Ontario Association of Archers654 14 7
3 3 Stuart Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers637 20 4
Compound Master Men
1 1 Clapp Kevin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers613 17 4
2 2 Burch Ty ON9 Ontario Association of Archers585 11 0
3 3 Hovey Michael ON9 Ontario Association of Archers472 6 1
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Austin Riley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers656 27 9
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Bunn Kasey ON9 Ontario Association of Archers589 5 3
Compound Women
1 1 Demmer Melanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers646 15 11
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Chan Natalee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers608 12 2
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Gupta Devaang ON9 Ontario Association of Archers569 6 2
2 2 Murphy Julian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers494 7 1
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Villafranca Alba Lucia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers522 9 1
2 2 Chai Sarah-Grace ON9 Ontario Association of Archers507 6 1
3 3 Gagne Amelia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers450 3 1
4 4 Valliere Ryli ON9 Ontario Association of Archers434 8 2
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Waslen Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers597 14 8
2 2 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers573 5 2
3 3 Langley Zachary ON9 Ontario Association of Archers568 6 1
4 4 Lynch David ON9 Ontario Association of Archers530 3 0
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Breitkopf Emily ON9 Ontario Association of Archers484 6 3
2 2 Rampton-Siedule Sandra ON9 Ontario Association of Archers468 4 2
Recurve Men
1 1 Fulsang Bradley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers653 25 10
2 2 Sorley Conner SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association642 22 9
3 3 Nguyen Hamilton ON9 Ontario Association of Archers634 21 11
4 4 Deabreu Wayne ON9 Ontario Association of Archers601 14 4
5 5 Telford Tom ON9 Ontario Association of Archers556 8 2
6 6 van der Ploeg Norman ON9 Ontario Association of Archers435 2 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Kennedy Ralph ON9 Ontario Association of Archers546 9 3
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Kennedy Kathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers397 1 1
Recurve Women
1 1 Chénier Virginie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec610 16 2
2 2 Edwards Tania ON9 Ontario Association of Archers574 10 5
3 3 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers571 5 2
4 4 Kutertan Susan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers555 9 2
5 5 Tanner Ashlee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers541 5 0
6 6 Duenas Lauren ON9 Ontario Association of Archers537 2 2
7 7 Zimmermann Amanda ON9 Ontario Association of Archers329 3 0