Competition Detail
Competition Code2018442
Date 1 Sep 2018
OrganizerQC - Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec
PlaceTrois-Rivières
NameChampionnat du Québec - Ronde 720 Double AM (Qualification)
DescriptionCanadian Target Championships (Reg WA/AC)
OptionsRegister for Canadian Records Only - Pre-Registration Required
NotesLa Ronde double de samedi servira de classement pour le Championnat du Québec. Des médailles seront remises aux archers québécois.
Pour tous, la compétition servira de qualification pour le Québec Open de Dimanche le 2 septembre.

Approved by Kylah 9/5/2018
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Final rank
Qualification rank Qualification rank
Grids Grids
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Brisson Charles QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec675 0 0
2 2 Dicaire Antoine QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec652 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Paquette Alexandra QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec677 0 0
2 2 Bournival Emilie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec634 0 0
3 3 Lavoie Emma QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec619 0 0
4 4 Dubé Angelique QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec346 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Turcotte Matthew QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec690 0 0
2 2 Boutin Dany QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec684 0 0
3 3 Marois Samuel QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec655 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Lamarche Joalie QC135 La Fine Pointe de Brossard 2007 inc.665 0 0
2 2 Beaumont Jessica QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec665 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Pregent Patrick QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec695 0 0
2 2 Plante Tommy QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec687 0 0
3 3 Parenteau Benny QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec682 0 0
4 4 Tremblay Cedric QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec641 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Briere Jean-Paul QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec668 0 0
2 2 Mathurin Daniel QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec646 0 0
3 3 Fraser Laurent QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec527 0 0
Compound Master Women
1 1 Belanger Julie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec622 0 0
2 2 Malouin Carmen QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec558 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Robert Catherine QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec669 0 0
2 2 Vallieres Cassandra QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec639 0 0
3 3 Trottier Marie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec583 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Dussault Alex QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec593 0 0
2 2 Lavoie Natael QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec572 0 0
3 3 Mahoney Ryan QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec543 0 0
4 4 Roy Daynius QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec535 0 0
5 5 Dubé Vincent QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec535 0 0
6 6 Carrier Adrien QC135 La Fine Pointe de Brossard 2007 inc.528 0 0
7 7 Morin Anthony QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec526 0 0
8 8 Wang Stanley QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec521 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Gelinas Marie-Eve QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec576 0 0
2 2 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers563 0 0
3 3 Renaud Mia QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec557 0 0
4 4 Couture Aelis QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec548 0 0
5 5 Boutin Jenny QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec517 0 0
6 6 Parent Marjorie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec484 0 0
7 7 Thibault Rose QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec447 0 0
8 8 Trepanier Naomie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec356 0 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Gervais Remi QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec617 0 0
2 2 Carrier Émile QC135 La Fine Pointe de Brossard 2007 inc.604 0 0
3 3 Letourneau Dany QC156 Les Archers de LaSalle inc.542 0 0
4 4 Edwards Hayden ON9 Ontario Association of Archers537 0 0
5 5 Audet Raphael QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec510 0 0
6 6 Marchand Olivier QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec497 0 0
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Pinto Mariessa BC293 Starr Archery597 0 0
2 2 Delisle Frederique QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec462 0 0
3 3 Rampton-Siedule Sandra ON9 Ontario Association of Archers380 0 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Sorley Conner SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association643 0 0
2 2 Xuereb Brandon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers640 0 0
3 3 Rivest-Bunster Patrick QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec638 0 0
4 4 Nguyen Hamilton ON9 Ontario Association of Archers628 0 0
5 5 Rousseau Claude QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec597 0 0
6 6 Ducastel Arnaud QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec591 0 0
7 7 Vezina-Boucher Gabriel QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec573 0 0
8 8 Vezina-Boucher Joel QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec571 0 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Lacasse Serge QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec589 0 0
2 2 Audet Alain QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec551 0 0
Recurve Women
1 1 Chénier Virginie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec630 0 0
2 2 Edwards Tania ON9 Ontario Association of Archers593 0 0
3 3 Tanner Ashlee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers590 0 0
4 4 Levac-Noiseux Cynthia QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec563 0 0
5 5 Provencher Valerie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec510 0 0
6 6 Lavoie Camille QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec509 0 0
7 7 Alain Kristel QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec494 0 0
8 8 Parent Fany QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec428 0 0
9 9 Siedule Connie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers417 0 0
10 10 Beaulieu Myriam QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec345 0 0