Competition Detail
Competition Code2018453
Date27 May 2018
OrganizerON086 - Peterborough Archers
PlacePeterborough
Name720 Round
DescriptionClub/Local Event(Registered WA/AC))
NotesWorld Archery Registration # Pending.

Approved by Kylah 22/5/2018
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Master Men
1 1 Costello Ray ON9 Ontario Association of Archers483 3 1
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Watson Dustin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers629 16 6
2 2 Taylor Sam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers599 14 3
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Bunn Abbigail ON9 Ontario Association of Archers631 19 3
2 2 Allen Paige ON9 Ontario Association of Archers584 13 4
3 3 Broadbent Kaitlin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers559 10 6
Compound Men
1 1 Tremblay Kyle ON9 Ontario Association of Archers681 44 12
2 2 Stuart Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers647 20 8
3 3 Stone Joshua ON9 Ontario Association of Archers630 17 5
Compound Master Men
1 1 Burch Ty ON9 Ontario Association of Archers604 13 4
2 2 Clapp Kevin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers601 10 1
3 3 Hovey Michael ON9 Ontario Association of Archers500 6 0
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Austin Riley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers644 26 6
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Bunn Kasey ON9 Ontario Association of Archers602 15 6
Compound Women
1 1 Demmer Melanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers636 15 7
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Chan Natalee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers615 15 5
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Gupta Devaang ON9 Ontario Association of Archers514 3 1
2 2 Murphy Julian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers468 6 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Chai Sarah-Grace ON9 Ontario Association of Archers550 11 1
2 2 Valliere Ryli ON9 Ontario Association of Archers550 8 2
3 3 Gagne Amelia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers445 2 1
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Waslen Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers605 13 3
2 2 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers571 3 0
3 3 Langley Zachary ON9 Ontario Association of Archers563 8 3
4 4 Lynch David ON9 Ontario Association of Archers541 7 2
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Breitkopf Emily ON9 Ontario Association of Archers508 5 1
Recurve Men
1 1 Fulsang Bradley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers650 21 7
2 2 Nguyen Hamilton ON9 Ontario Association of Archers646 21 7
3 3 Sorley Conner SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association632 14 2
4 4 Deabreu Wayne ON9 Ontario Association of Archers584 9 2
5 5 van der Ploeg Norman ON9 Ontario Association of Archers443 3 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Kennedy Ralph ON9 Ontario Association of Archers578 9 3
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Kennedy Kathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers546 5 3
Recurve Women
1 1 Chénier Virginie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec613 10 1
2 2 Edwards Tania ON9 Ontario Association of Archers579 12 6
3 3 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers579 11 3
4 4 Tanner Ashlee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers578 17 0
5 5 Duenas Lauren ON9 Ontario Association of Archers523 6 0
6 6 Kutertan Susan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers517 6 1