Competition Detail
Competition Code2018533
Date13 Jul 2018
OrganizerSK7 - Saskatchewan Archery Association
PlaceRegina, SK
NamePROVTarget
DescriptionCanadian Target Championships (Reg WA/AC)
OptionsPre-Registration Required
Notes2018 Outdoor Provincials
Registration Form

Double 720 Target, Field & 3D – July 13-15

Friday, July 13th – Double 720 Scoring 1:15pm, Checkin/Inspection 10:30am
Saturday, July 14th – Field Scoring 9:00am, Checkin/Inspection 7:30am
Saturday, July 14th – 3D Scoring 2:30pm, Checkin/Inspection 11:00am
Sunday, July 15th – 3D Scoring 9:00am, Checkin/Inspection 8:00am

Fees:
Target Double 720, July 13th
$50 – Junior and Older
$40 – Cadet and Younger
Field, July 14th
$50 – Junior and Older
$40 – Cadet and Younger
Outdoor 3D, July 14 & 15
$65 – Junior and Older
$50 – Cadet and Younger
OR
Weekend:
$110 – Cadet and Older
$ 90 – Cub and Pre-Cub
PLUS
Banquet $25.00 per ticket

Approved by Kylah 9/7/2018
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Parent Robert SK042 Timberland Bowbenders423 0 0
2 2 Saccary Allan SK049 Wascana Archers109 0 0
3 3 Schlechter Kyle SK049 Wascana Archers88 0 0
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Boyle Tasjia SK049 Wascana Archers592 0 0
2 2 Stribbell Janaye SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club566 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Bourassa Jacob SK032 Frontier Bowmen653 0 0
2 2 Fink-Helfrick Chase SK049 Wascana Archers609 0 0
3 3 Rohatyn Damian SK030 Estevan Archery Club492 0 0
4 4 VanDeWoestyne Ethan SK030 Estevan Archery Club474 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Mitchell J'lynn SK032 Frontier Bowmen626 0 0
2 2 Lamb Cassidy SK049 Wascana Archers579 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Moran Tristan SK042 Timberland Bowbenders677 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Scriven Ashlyn SK042 Timberland Bowbenders639 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Leis Clinton SK118 Broken Arrow Archery Club656 0 0
2 2 Stribbell Terry SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club631 0 0
3 3 Nienaber Kenny SK667 Viscount Archery Club626 0 0
4 4 Cannon Regan SK042 Timberland Bowbenders600 0 0
5 5 Segovia Gil SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association596 0 0
5 5 Saccary Leo SK049 Wascana Archers596 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Kupchanko Mike Sr SK032 Frontier Bowmen664 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Hart Madison SK049 Wascana Archers670 0 0
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Gray Lonny SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association663 0 0
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 MacDonald Duncan SK032 Frontier Bowmen418 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Oderkirk Dawson SK667 Viscount Archery Club565 0 0
2 2 Chipley Hunter SK030 Estevan Archery Club550 0 0
3 3 LeNouail Thomas SK666 Redvers Wildlife Archery Club327 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Gegner Jessica SK032 Frontier Bowmen548 0 0
2 2 Lafond Amy SK042 Timberland Bowbenders471 0 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Gordon Scott SK270 Thunderhead Archers590 0 0
2 2 Martel Ken SK666 Redvers Wildlife Archery Club550 0 0
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Draper Cody SK027 Battle River Archers652 0 0
2 2 Nelson Brock SK027 Battle River Archers645 0 0
3 3 Gryba Travis SK232 Saskatoon Straight Shooters606 0 0
Compound Unlimited Master Women
1 1 Closson Judy SK232 Saskatoon Straight Shooters551 0 0
Compound Unlimited Women
1 1 Draper Raquel SK027 Battle River Archers615 0 0
2 2 Wiens Andrea SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association583 0 0
3 3 Wright Francine SK049 Wascana Archers470 0 0