Competition Detail
Competition Code2018534
Date14 Jul 2018
OrganizerSK7 - Saskatchewan Archery Association
PlaceRegina, SK
NamePROVField
DescriptionCanadian Target Championships (Reg WA/AC)
Notes2018 Outdoor Provincials
Registration Form

Double 720 Target, Field & 3D – July 13-15

Friday, July 13th – Double 720 Scoring 1:15pm, Checkin/Inspection 10:30am
Saturday, July 14th – Field Scoring 9:00am, Checkin/Inspection 7:30am
Saturday, July 14th – 3D Scoring 2:30pm, Checkin/Inspection 11:00am
Sunday, July 15th – 3D Scoring 9:00am, Checkin/Inspection 8:00am

Fees:
Target Double 720, July 13th
$50 – Junior and Older
$40 – Cadet and Younger
Field, July 14th
$50 – Junior and Older
$40 – Cadet and Younger
Outdoor 3D, July 14 & 15
$65 – Junior and Older
$50 – Cadet and Younger
OR
Weekend:
$110 – Cadet and Older
$ 90 – Cub and Pre-Cub
PLUS
Banquet $25.00 per ticket

Approved by Kylah 9/7/2018
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Moore Tyler SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club289 0 0
2 2 Schlechter Kyle SK049 Wascana Archers80 0 0
3 3 Saccary Allan SK049 Wascana Archers77 0 0
Barebow Master Men
1 1 Selby Murray SK032 Frontier Bowmen121 0 0
Barebow Women
1 1 Leduc Heather SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club184 0 0
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Stribbell Janaye SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club324 0 0
2 2 Boyle Tasjia SK049 Wascana Archers316 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Bourassa Jacob SK032 Frontier Bowmen378 0 0
2 2 Fink-Helfrick Chase SK049 Wascana Archers311 0 0
3 3 Rohatyn Damian SK030 Estevan Archery Club275 0 0
4 4 VanDeWoestyne Ethan SK030 Estevan Archery Club269 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Mitchell J'lynn SK032 Frontier Bowmen382 0 0
2 2 Cleave Meaghan SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club349 0 0
3 3 Lamb Cassidy SK049 Wascana Archers275 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Highton Kierran SK339 Lloydminster & Area Archers327 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Cannon Lindsay SK042 Timberland Bowbenders353 0 0
2 2 Scriven Ashlyn SK042 Timberland Bowbenders328 0 0
3 3 Kotyk Tawnie SK027 Battle River Archers326 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Leis Clinton SK118 Broken Arrow Archery Club375 0 0
2 2 Keys Steve SK032 Frontier Bowmen374 0 0
3 3 Stribbell Terry SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club348 0 0
4 4 Nienaber Kenny SK667 Viscount Archery Club343 0 0
5 5 Cannon Regan SK042 Timberland Bowbenders329 0 0
6 6 Segovia Gil SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association318 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Giesbrecht Harvey SK032 Frontier Bowmen371 0 0
2 2 Skaar David SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club356 0 0
3 3 Niekamp Daryl SK032 Frontier Bowmen352 0 0
4 4 Bohn Allan SK118 Broken Arrow Archery Club346 0 0
5 5 Parsons Dave SK032 Frontier Bowmen290 0 0
6 6 Chipley Ken SK030 Estevan Archery Club231 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 White Leoncia SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club188 0 0
2 2 Stribbell Taryn SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club152 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Hart Madison SK049 Wascana Archers360 0 0
Hunter Women
1 1 Moore Lacey SK673 Langenburg Archery Club219 0 0
Instinctive Men
1 1 Parent Robert SK042 Timberland Bowbenders200 0 0
Longbow Men
1 1 Paulhus Christopher SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club166 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Oderkirk Dawson SK667 Viscount Archery Club275 0 0
2 2 Chipley Hunter SK030 Estevan Archery Club273 0 0
3 3 LeNouail Thomas SK666 Redvers Wildlife Archery Club141 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Gegner Jessica SK032 Frontier Bowmen240 0 0
2 2 Lafond Amy SK042 Timberland Bowbenders114 0 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Gordon Scott SK270 Thunderhead Archers320 0 0
2 2 Martel Ken SK666 Redvers Wildlife Archery Club282 0 0
Compound Unlimited Cadet Women
1 1 Lavoie Makayla SK339 Lloydminster & Area Archers333 0 0
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Johnson Nolan SK118 Broken Arrow Archery Club394 0 0
2 2 Draper Cody SK027 Battle River Archers389 0 0
3 3 Gray Lonny SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association386 0 0
4 4 Cleave Jason SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club375 0 0
5 5 Nelson Brock SK027 Battle River Archers371 0 0
6 6 Lavoie Greg SK339 Lloydminster & Area Archers355 0 0
7 7 Gryba Travis SK232 Saskatoon Straight Shooters338 0 0
8 8 Helfrick Jason SK049 Wascana Archers336 0 0
9 9 Simons Marcus SK032 Frontier Bowmen327 0 0
Compound Unlimited Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Simons Ryan SK032 Frontier Bowmen325 0 0
Compound Unlimited Women
1 1 Wiens Andrea SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association345 0 0
2 2 Draper Raquel SK027 Battle River Archers343 0 0