Competition Detail
Competition Code2018539
Date13 Jul 2018
OrganizerSK7 - Saskatchewan Archery Association
PlaceRegina, SK
NamePROVTarget
DescriptionCanadian Target Championships (Reg WA/AC)
OptionsRegister for Canadian Records Only - Pre-Registration Required
Notes2018 Outdoor Provincials
Registration Form

Double 720 Target, Field & 3D – July 13-15

Friday, July 13th – Double 720 Scoring 1:15pm, Checkin/Inspection 10:30am
Saturday, July 14th – Field Scoring 9:00am, Checkin/Inspection 7:30am
Saturday, July 14th – 3D Scoring 2:30pm, Checkin/Inspection 11:00am
Sunday, July 15th – 3D Scoring 9:00am, Checkin/Inspection 8:00am

Fees:
Target Double 720, July 13th
$50 – Junior and Older
$40 – Cadet and Younger
Field, July 14th
$50 – Junior and Older
$40 – Cadet and Younger
Outdoor 3D, July 14 & 15
$65 – Junior and Older
$50 – Cadet and Younger
OR
Weekend:
$110 – Cadet and Older
$ 90 – Cub and Pre-Cub
PLUS
Banquet $25.00 per ticket

Approved by Kylah 10/7/2018
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Parent Robert SK042 Timberland Bowbenders362 0 0
2 2 Saccary Allan SK049 Wascana Archers95 0 0
3 3 Schlechter Kyle SK049 Wascana Archers41 0 0
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Boyle Tasjia SK049 Wascana Archers614 0 0
2 2 Stribbell Janaye SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club532 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Bourassa Jacob SK032 Frontier Bowmen679 0 0
2 2 Fink-Helfrick Chase SK049 Wascana Archers551 0 0
3 3 Rohatyn Damian SK030 Estevan Archery Club503 0 0
4 4 VanDeWoestyne Ethan SK030 Estevan Archery Club469 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Mitchell J'lynn SK032 Frontier Bowmen636 0 0
2 2 Lamb Cassidy SK049 Wascana Archers593 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Moran Tristan SK042 Timberland Bowbenders690 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Scriven Ashlyn SK042 Timberland Bowbenders616 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Leis Clinton SK118 Broken Arrow Archery Club669 0 0
2 2 Stribbell Terry SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club630 0 0
3 3 Nienaber Kenny SK667 Viscount Archery Club627 0 0
4 4 Saccary Leo SK049 Wascana Archers623 0 0
5 5 Cannon Regan SK042 Timberland Bowbenders608 0 0
6 6 Segovia Gil SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association595 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Kupchanko Mike Sr SK032 Frontier Bowmen666 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Hart Madison SK049 Wascana Archers666 0 0
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Gray Lonny SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association661 0 0
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 MacDonald Duncan SK032 Frontier Bowmen359 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Oderkirk Dawson SK667 Viscount Archery Club546 0 0
2 2 Chipley Hunter SK030 Estevan Archery Club536 0 0
3 3 LeNouail Thomas SK666 Redvers Wildlife Archery Club289 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Gegner Jessica SK032 Frontier Bowmen541 0 0
2 2 Lafond Amy SK042 Timberland Bowbenders404 0 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Gordon Scott SK270 Thunderhead Archers603 0 0
2 2 Martel Ken SK666 Redvers Wildlife Archery Club558 0 0
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Draper Cody SK027 Battle River Archers672 0 0
2 2 Gryba Travis SK232 Saskatoon Straight Shooters643 0 0
3 3 Nelson Brock SK027 Battle River Archers642 0 0
Compound Unlimited Master Women
1 1 Closson Judy SK232 Saskatoon Straight Shooters559 0 0
Compound Unlimited Women
1 1 Draper Raquel SK027 Battle River Archers624 0 0
2 2 Wiens Andrea SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association598 0 0
3 3 Wright Francine SK049 Wascana Archers455 0 0