Competition Detail
Competition Code2019014
Date18 feb 2019
OrganizerON012 - South Nation Archery Club
PlaceWinchester, ON
Name2019 OAA 10-ring @ SNAC
DescriptionInternational Championship
OptionsRegister for World & Canadian Records (Reg WA/AC) - Pre Registration Required
NotesContact our website for details.

Approved by Kylah 10/16/2018
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Sequillion Fred ON9 Ontario Association of Archers210 1 2
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Rousseau Hannah ON9 Ontario Association of Archers551 15 41
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Paquette Alexandra QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec583 44 15
Compound Master Men
1 1 Argue Rick ON9 Ontario Association of Archers561 23 35
2 2 Albert Bob ON9 Ontario Association of Archers552 17 39
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Watts Tim ON9 Ontario Association of Archers579 39 21
2 2 MacKey William ON9 Ontario Association of Archers538 10 41
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Larocque Bryanna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers450 6 11
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Thananchyan Durvishan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers469 7 15
Recurve Junior Women
2 2 Rampton-Siedule Sandra ON9 Ontario Association of Archers499 13 18
Recurve Men
1 1 El-Halawani Mohamed ON9 Ontario Association of Archers543 21 23
2 2 Liang Jacky ON9 Ontario Association of Archers527 14 26
3 3 Bryson Shane D. ON9 Ontario Association of Archers497 14 14
4 4 Last Garnett ON9 Ontario Association of Archers435 8 14
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Dagenais Pierre ON9 Ontario Association of Archers484 9 19
Recurve Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Last Serenity ON9 Ontario Association of Archers321 1 4
Recurve Women
1 1 Montgomery Cassy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers535 20 22
2 2 Foster Crystal ON9 Ontario Association of Archers498 14 23
3 3 Guessaier Chiraz ON9 Ontario Association of Archers490 6 24
4 4 Siedule Connie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers463 7 14