Competition Detail
Competition Code2019488
Date17 Aug 2019
OrganizerON - Ontario Association of Archers
PlaceAlgoma Rod & Gun Club
NameField Championships
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered WA/AC)
NotesApproved by Kylah 2019-05-28
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Melnik William ON9 Ontario Association of Archers290 0 0
Barebow Master Men
1 1 McMillen Terry ON9 Ontario Association of Archers99 0 0
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Taylor Sam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers300 0 0
2 2 Austin Riley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers297 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Walters Jace ON9 Ontario Association of Archers320 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Duplassie Miah ON9 Ontario Association of Archers229 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Watson Dustin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers370 0 0
2 2 Keene Spencer ON9 Ontario Association of Archers311 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Dodds Makayla ON9 Ontario Association of Archers308 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Stone Joshua ON9 Ontario Association of Archers348 0 0
2 2 Cote Mark ON9 Ontario Association of Archers252 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 McKenty Sean ON9 Ontario Association of Archers375 0 0
2 2 Steep Rick ON9 Ontario Association of Archers362 0 0
3 3 Girard Richard ON9 Ontario Association of Archers349 0 0
4 4 Stuart Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers341 0 0
5 5 Argue Rick ON9 Ontario Association of Archers328 0 0
6 6 Nash Denis ON9 Ontario Association of Archers325 0 0
7 7 Young Barry ON9 Ontario Association of Archers292 0 0
Compound Master Women
1 1 Young Tracey ON9 Ontario Association of Archers220 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Roth Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers365 0 0
2 2 Madahbee Sheila ON9 Ontario Association of Archers283 0 0
Hunter Men
1 1 Shields Gord ON9 Ontario Association of Archers284 0 0
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Wilson Zohy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers244 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Gagne Amelia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers213 0 0
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Watts Tim ON9 Ontario Association of Archers391 0 0
2 2 Piette Robert ON9 Ontario Association of Archers362 0 0
3 3 Maich David ON9 Ontario Association of Archers354 0 0