Competition Detail
Competition Code2019490
Date18 Aug 2019
OrganizerON9 - Ontario Association of Archers
PlaceAlgoma Rod & Gun Club
NameField Championships (day 2)
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered WA/AC)
OptionsRegister for World & Canadian Records
NotesApproved by Kylah 2019-05-28
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Melnik William ON9 Ontario Association of Archers251 0 0
Barebow Master Men
1 1 McMillen Terry ON9 Ontario Association of Archers86 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Watson Dustin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers364 0 0
2 2 Taylor Sam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers343 0 0
3 3 Walters Jace ON9 Ontario Association of Archers339 0 0
4 4 Austin Riley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers302 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Duplassie Miah ON9 Ontario Association of Archers239 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Keene Spencer ON9 Ontario Association of Archers320 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Dodds Makayla ON9 Ontario Association of Archers317 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Piette Robert ON9 Ontario Association of Archers385 0 0
2 2 Watts Tim ON9 Ontario Association of Archers381 0 0
3 3 Stone Joshua ON9 Ontario Association of Archers351 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 McKenty Sean ON9 Ontario Association of Archers379 0 0
2 2 Steep Rick ON9 Ontario Association of Archers347 0 0
3 3 Argue Rick ON9 Ontario Association of Archers345 0 0
4 4 Stuart Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers341 0 0
5 5 Maich David ON9 Ontario Association of Archers338 0 0
6 6 Girard Richard ON9 Ontario Association of Archers327 0 0
7 7 Nash Denis ON9 Ontario Association of Archers320 0 0
8 8 Young Barry ON9 Ontario Association of Archers275 0 0
9 9 Shields Gord ON9 Ontario Association of Archers274 0 0
10 10 Cote Mark ON9 Ontario Association of Archers256 0 0
Compound Master Women
1 1 Young Tracey ON9 Ontario Association of Archers243 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Roth Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers376 0 0
2 2 Madahbee Sheila ON9 Ontario Association of Archers286 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Gagne Amelia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers241 0 0
2 2 Wilson Zohy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers237 0 0