Competition Detail
Competition Code2019529
Date13 Jul 2019
OrganizerSK7 - Saskatchewan Archery Association
PlaceDelisle, SK
Name2019 SAA Outdoor Target Provincials - Second Round Scores
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered AC)
OptionsRegister for Canadian Records Only
Notes2019 SAA Outdoor Target and Field Provincials
hosted by Thunderhead Archers at the Delisle Outdoor range

July 13-14

Two 720 rounds Saturday
One Field Round Sunday

Schedule
Friday July 12th 2019
• 4 – 8 pm Registration & Equipment Inspection
• 4 – 8 pm Practice Field open
Saturday July 13th 2019
• 8 – 9 am Registration & Equipment Inspection
• 8 – 9 am Practice Field open
• 9:00 am Opening Ceremonies
• 9:30 am Target Round 1
• 1:00 pm Target Round 2
• 3:30 pm Awards
• 5:00 pm Practice Field closed
• AGM Immediately following Awards
Sunday July 14th 2019
• 8 – 9:30 am Registration & Equipment Inspection
• 8 – 9:30 am Practice Field open
• 10:00 am Field Round 1
• 3:30 pm Awards & Closing

Approved by Kylah 2019-06-27
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Moore Tyler SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club279 10 12
2 2 Bleau Jason SK049 Wascana Archers254 6 10
Barebow Women
1 1 Leduc Heather SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club200 4 5
Compound Master60 Men
1 1 Partridge Keith SK032 Frontier Bowmen353 19 30
2 2 Kessler Gene SK032 Frontier Bowmen324 13 24
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Simons Ryan SK032 Frontier Bowmen363 23 31
2 2 LeNouail Mathias SK666 Redvers Wildlife Archery Club298 4 21
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Case Noelle SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club331 12 27
2 2 Mack Tynell SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association312 5 24
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Bourassa Jacob SK032 Frontier Bowmen394 42 26
2 2 Siwak Jake SK232 Saskatoon Straight Shooters376 31 27
3 3 Fehr Reid SK429 Beaver River Archery Club356 22 26
4 4 Rohatyn Damian SK030 Estevan Archery Club306 8 19
5 5 VanDeWoestyne Ethan SK030 Estevan Archery Club274 3 11
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Boyle Tasjia SK049 Wascana Archers344 17 27
2 2 Cleave Meaghan SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club341 15 25
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Mitchell J'lynn SK032 Frontier Bowmen383 37 21
2 2 Cannon Lindsay AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club361 24 25
Compound Men
1 1 Leis Clinton SK118 Broken Arrow Archery Club395 41 24
2 2 Smandych Cory AB Alberta Target Archers Association385 33 31
3 3 Nelson Brock SK027 Battle River Archers369 28 29
4 4 Cannon Regan SK042 Timberland Bowbenders321 11 20
5 5 Brownell Cole SK270 Thunderhead Archers318 9 28
6 6 Coben Mark SK270 Thunderhead Archers290 8 16
7 7 Case Richard SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club241 8 11
Compound Master Men
1 1 Keys Steve SK032 Frontier Bowmen387 35 29
2 2 Segovia Gil SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association310 15 14
Compound Master Women
1 1 Partridge Erin SK032 Frontier Bowmen301 10 15
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Quick Cohen SK042 Timberland Bowbenders352 22 23
Compound Women
1 1 Hart Madison SK049 Wascana Archers298 4 19
2 2 Mack Joni SK667 Viscount Archery Club242 3 10
Instinctive Men
1 1 Mymryk Frank SK032 Frontier Bowmen138 2 4
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 LeNouail Thomas SK666 Redvers Wildlife Archery Club241 7 3
2 2 Smollett Luke AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club215 2 8
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Oderkirk Dawson SK667 Viscount Archery Club317 10 20
2 2 Smollett Andrew AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club280 7 14
3 3 Maxie Kaleb SK666 Redvers Wildlife Archery Club152 3 2
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Gordon Scott SK270 Thunderhead Archers306 11 16
Recurve Women
1 1 Filion Lucie AB180 Capital Region Archery Club214 3 4
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Dunne Chris SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association399 44 22
2 2 Gray Lonny SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association387 36 27
3 3 Cleave Jason SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club380 34 24
4 4 Gryba Travis SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club348 22 20
Compound Unlimited Master Men
1 1 Giesbrecht Harvey SK032 Frontier Bowmen346 15 30
Compound Unlimited Women
1 1 Wiens Andrea SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association354 18 31
2 2 Leis Shelley SK118 Broken Arrow Archery Club311 10 23