Competition Detail
Competition Code2020077
Date23 Feb 2020
OrganizerON067 - The Archers of Caledon
PlaceCaledon ON
NameCaledon OAA 10 Ring Indoor 2020 Championship
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered WA/AC)
NotesRegistration required via the Caledon page; afternoon flight scores 1:30

WA#: 22386

Approved by Kylah 2020-01-23
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Cub Men
1 1 Reilly Jin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers336 4 5
Barebow Cub Women
1 1 Riches Ella ON9 Ontario Association of Archers306 0 5
Barebow Cadet Men
1 1 Nash Scott ON9 Ontario Association of Archers494 11 17
Barebow Junior Women
1 1 Jarvis Kiyarron ON9 Ontario Association of Archers433 7 5
Barebow Men
1 1 Zoto Gentian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers521 14 25
2 2 Pelleja Robert ON9 Ontario Association of Archers519 16 21
3 3 Marsolais Andy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers513 15 18
4 4 Zimmerman George ON9 Ontario Association of Archers503 14 18
5 5 Potter Christopher ON9 Ontario Association of Archers494 13 18
6 6 McLeod Randy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers479 4 22
7 7 Gibson Ted ON9 Ontario Association of Archers478 12 11
8 8 Gobis Peter ON9 Ontario Association of Archers465 10 12
9 9 Dick Daniel ON9 Ontario Association of Archers370 3 6
Barebow Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Riches Lucas ON9 Ontario Association of Archers334 5 6
Compound Cub Women
1 1 O'Brien Celia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers479 4 23
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Cheung Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers455 4 15
Compound Junior Men
1 1 St-Amour Sebastien ON9 Ontario Association of Archers552 17 38
Compound Men
1 1 Webb Josh ON9 Ontario Association of Archers579 39 21
2 2 Baniski Metodi ON9 Ontario Association of Archers578 38 22
3 3 Reid Larry ON9 Ontario Association of Archers570 30 30
4 4 Cooper Brian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers561 21 39
5 5 Cooney Lucas ON9 Ontario Association of Archers557 19 39
6 6 Westbye Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers550 12 46
Compound Master Men
1 1 Roth Rick ON9 Ontario Association of Archers562 23 36
Compound Master Women
1 1 Gairdner Ashley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers561 24 33
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Webb Isabela ON9 Ontario Association of Archers506 12 20
Compound Women
1 1 Roth Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers575 35 25
2 2 Webb Daniela ON9 Ontario Association of Archers574 34 26
3 3 Lee Erin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers564 24 36
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Boyd Jason ON9 Ontario Association of Archers562 23 36
Hunter Men
1 1 Boyd Jason ON9 Ontario Association of Archers565 25 35
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 Dawson Kiernan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers493 7 17
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Khan Arevalo Audrey ON9 Ontario Association of Archers527 14 27
2 2 Yorath Zoe ON9 Ontario Association of Archers525 16 22
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Kubica Jamie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers536 19 30
2 2 De Shane-Gill Aidan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers520 17 20
3 3 Villanueva Dylan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers509 13 21
4 4 Tervit Thomas ON9 Ontario Association of Archers406 5 7
5 5 Frigo Caleb ON9 Ontario Association of Archers405 6 9
6 6 Cyr Noah ON9 Ontario Association of Archers390 1 13
7 7 Ivezic Marko ON9 Ontario Association of Archers262 2 3
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Chan Natalee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers533 14 29
2 2 Corona Charlise ON9 Ontario Association of Archers521 18 18
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Thomas Matthew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers551 23 0
2 2 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers548 22 26
4 4 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers532 16 25
5 5 Zafra Ethan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers462 17 19
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers552 25 24
2 2 Chai Sarah-Grace ON9 Ontario Association of Archers539 22 20
Recurve Men
1 1 Duenas Crispin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers590 50 10
3 3 Ireland Andy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers522 12 23
4 4 Janiuk Szymon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers503 15 24
5 5 Lock Michael ON9 Ontario Association of Archers499 13 17
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Kim Richard ON9 Ontario Association of Archers544 20 26
2 2 Konopacky Paul ON9 Ontario Association of Archers537 23 23
3 3 Kirk Christopher ON9 Ontario Association of Archers501 12 23
4 4 Chaput Alain ON9 Ontario Association of Archers495 9 22
5 5 Van der Nest Jacobus ON9 Ontario Association of Archers494 10 21
6 6 Savage Bruce ON9 Ontario Association of Archers484 11 17
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Relf Cathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers506 10 24
2 2 De Shane-Gill Subrena ON9 Ontario Association of Archers486 15 15
Recurve Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Mao Richard ON9 Ontario Association of Archers560 29 25
Recurve Women
1 1 Yang Luyi ON9 Ontario Association of Archers567 33 22
2 2 Savage Racheal ON9 Ontario Association of Archers534 22 21
3 3 Rockburn Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers512 16 17
4 4 Wong Mandy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers500 8 20
5 5 Duenas Lauren ON9 Ontario Association of Archers490 9 18
6 6 Ireland Rachael ON9 Ontario Association of Archers482 11 20
7 7 Medland Madison ON9 Ontario Association of Archers468 8 18
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Reid Larry ON9 Ontario Association of Archers571 32 27
2 2 Martucci Herbert ON367 Onaping Falls Archery Club535 10 37
Compound Unlimited Master Men
1 1 Priester Chris ON9 Ontario Association of Archers559 20 39