Competition Detail
Competition Code2022373
Date 6 Aug 2022
OrganizerSK270 - Thunderhead Archers
PlaceDelisle, SK
NameSK Target Provincials
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered AC)
OptionsRegister for Canadian Records Only - Pre-Registration Required
NotesAug 5, 2022 4:00 - 8:00pm Reg, Equip Check & Practice
Aug 6, 2022 8:00 - 9:00am Reg, Equip Check & Practice
9:30 Target Round 1
1:00 Target Round 2
3:30 Awards

Approved by Zoe 2022-08-02
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Bleau Jason SK049 Wascana Archers536 0 0
2 2 Saccary Allan SK049 Wascana Archers394 0 0
3 3 Kohut Dwayne SK049 Wascana Archers485 0 0
Compound Master50 Men
1 1 Niekamp Daryl SK049 Wascana Archers628 0 0
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Isley Colby SK270 Thunderhead Archers405 0 0
2 2 Peterson Soren SK030 Estevan Archery Club307 0 0
3 3 Malenfant Gage SK042 Timberland Bowbenders635 0 0
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Renneberg Samantha SK232 Saskatoon Straight Shooters664 0 0
2 2 Trevena Grace SK049 Wascana Archers651 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Bothma Carl Honest SK667 Viscount Archery Club651 0 0
2 2 Nightingale Branden SK049 Wascana Archers644 0 0
3 3 Yaworski Dylan SK667 Viscount Archery Club607 0 0
4 4 Yaworski Wayde SK667 Viscount Archery Club674 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Boyle Tasjia SK049 Wascana Archers680 0 0
3 3 Kohut Jorja SK049 Wascana Archers503 0 0
4 4 Stribbell Taryn SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club580 0 0
5 5 Voisin Jessica SK049 Wascana Archers556 0 0
6 6 White Leoncia SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club525 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Bourassa Jacob SK032 Frontier Bowmen677 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Bothma Willem Carl SK667 Viscount Archery Club653 0 0
2 2 Stribbell Terry SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club639 0 0
3 3 Moran Tristan SK042 Timberland Bowbenders677 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Adamson Adriana SK232 Saskatoon Straight Shooters482 0 0
Compound PeeWee Women
1 1 Frigon Ember SK032 Frontier Bowmen680 0 0
Hunter Men
1 1 Frigon James SK032 Frontier Bowmen623 0 0
2 2 Malone Nick SK270 Thunderhead Archers585 0 0
Recurve Master50 Men
1 1 Richmond Wade SK270 Thunderhead Archers576 0 0
Compound Unlimited Master60 Women
1 1 Hill Ila Rhea SK049 Wascana Archers543 0 0
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Hood Matt SK270 Thunderhead Archers587 0 0
Compound Unlimited Master Men
1 1 Nienaber Kenny SK667 Viscount Archery Club645 0 0