Competition Detail
Competition Code2022374
Date 7 Aug 2022
OrganizerSK270 - Thunderhead Archers
PlaceDelisle, SK
NameSK Field Provincials
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered AC)
OptionsRegister for Canadian Records Only - Pre-Registration Required
Notes8:00 - 9:30am Reg, Equip Check & Practice
10:00 Field Round 1
3:30 Awards & Closing

Approved by 2022-08-02
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Bleau Jason SK049 Wascana Archers206 0 0
2 2 Kohut Dwayne SK049 Wascana Archers176 0 0
3 3 Mymryk Frank SK032 Frontier Bowmen145 0 0
Compound Master50 Men
1 1 Niekamp Daryl SK049 Wascana Archers347 0 0
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Isley Colby SK270 Thunderhead Archers250 0 0
2 2 Janex Cruz SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club248 0 0
3 3 Malenfant Gage SK042 Timberland Bowbenders368 0 0
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Trevena Grace SK049 Wascana Archers370 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Bothma Carl Honest SK667 Viscount Archery Club383 0 0
2 2 Nightingale Branden SK049 Wascana Archers367 0 0
3 3 Yaworski Dylan SK667 Viscount Archery Club323 0 0
4 4 Yaworski Wayde SK667 Viscount Archery Club379 0 0
5 5 McIntosh Seth SK027 Battle River Archers329 0 0
6 6 Kohut Aidan SK049 Wascana Archers277 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Boyle Tasjia SK049 Wascana Archers368 0 0
2 2 Kohut Jorja SK049 Wascana Archers274 0 0
3 3 Stribbell Taryn SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club343 0 0
4 4 Voisin Jessica SK049 Wascana Archers318 0 0
5 5 White Leoncia SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club330 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Bourassa Jacob SK032 Frontier Bowmen396 0 0
2 2 Kuntz Ty SK027 Battle River Archers344 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Nelson Brock SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club367 0 0
2 2 Stribbell Terry SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club373 0 0
3 3 McIntosh Blair SK027 Battle River Archers353 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Peterson Soren SK030 Estevan Archery Club229 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Adamson Adriana SK232 Saskatoon Straight Shooters201 0 0
Compound PeeWee Women
1 1 Frigon Ember SK032 Frontier Bowmen289 0 0
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Bothma Willem Carl SK667 Viscount Archery Club364 0 0
Hunter Men
1 1 Frigon James SK032 Frontier Bowmen338 0 0
2 2 Malone Nick SK270 Thunderhead Archers325 0 0
Recurve Master50 Men
1 1 Richmond Wade SK270 Thunderhead Archers227 0 0
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Hood Matt SK270 Thunderhead Archers304 0 0