Competition Detail
Competition Code2023030
Date 2 Apr 2023
OrganizerBC293 - Starr Archery
PlaceCamp Luther-Mission BC
Name18m Indoor Round
DescriptionClub/Local Event (Registered WA/AC))
OptionsRegister for World & Canadian Records - Pre-Registration Required
NotesDoors open at 11am
Practice begins at 12noon
NO WALK ONS
To register contact Linda Price at shooting.starr@telus.net
Provide date of event, full name of participant, BCAA/AC number, equipment and age category, if shooting on a 40cm face provide V3 or single preference.
Cost is $25.00
Once the participant receives confirmation of their registration, advance payment will be required. Do not send payment until your registration has been confirmed as we have limited space.

Approved by Zoe 2022-12-08
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Cadet Men
1 1 Chu Isaac BC096 Maple Ridge Archery Club491 0 0
Barebow Master Men
1 1 Falk Darcy BC293 Starr Archery343 0 0
2 2 Dawda Jacek BC070 Port Coquitlam & District Hunting & Fishing club236 0 0
Barebow Master Women
1 1 Foley Angela BC293 Starr Archery476 0 0
2 2 Yuen Lisa BC321 Burnaby Archers447 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Ignatius Alex BC321 Burnaby Archers592 0 0
2 2 Van Tassel Paul BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club568 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Gill James BC321 Burnaby Archers563 0 0
2 2 Benstead Richard BC293 Starr Archery533 0 0
Compound Master Women
1 1 Cooper Launa BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club541 0 0
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Cavazos Andrea BC070 Port Coquitlam & District Hunting & Fishing club495 0 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Moore Greg BC293 Starr Archery570 0 0
1 1 Maxwell Brian BC293 Starr Archery570 0 0
3 3 Dawda Daniel BC070 Port Coquitlam & District Hunting & Fishing club475 0 0
4 4 MacRae Andrew BC296 North Shore Archers446 0 0
5 5 Li John BC293 Starr Archery380 0 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Brennan Adrian BC296 North Shore Archers438 0 0
2 2 Khandan Farzad BC293 Starr Archery409 0 0
Recurve Women
1 1 Price Brenna BC293 Starr Archery511 0 0
2 2 Lee Angela BC293 Starr Archery449 0 0
Compound Unlimited Master Men
1 1 Cooper Thomas BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club554 0 0