Competition Detail
Competition Code2023439
Date26 Aug 2023
OrganizerAB479 - Jimbows Junior Archery Club
PlaceYellowhead Arrow Launchers
Name2023 Outdoor AA Field Provincials
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered AC)
NotesRegistered on behalf of Yellowhead Arrow Launchers. To register please send email to timhooey77@gmail.com

Approved by Kylah 2023-08-23

Invitation PackageInvitation Package
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Women
1 1 Vavrek Amanda AB180 Capital Region Archery Club192 0 0
2 2 Laue Caroline AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club168 0 0
3 3 Hunter Dianne AB391 Brazeau Bowbenders Archery Club93 0 0
Compound Master50 Men
1 1 Zurberg Markus BC096 Maple Ridge Archery Club326 0 0
2 2 Peters Barry AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club324 0 0
3 3 Taylor Jason AB Alberta Target Archers Association313 0 0
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Needham Terrance AB663 Springbrook Archers Archery Club365 0 0
2 2 Holkema Avry AB180 Capital Region Archery Club342 0 0
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Tensen Victoria AB663 Springbrook Archers Archery Club338 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Farwell Quinn AB687 Carbon and District Agricultural Society344 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Palichuk Cameron AB063 Calgary Archers Club409 0 0
2 2 Smandych Cory AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club404 0 0
3 3 Drewes Christian AB378 Yellowhead Arrow Launchers388 0 0
4 4 Polowaniuk Damon AB Alberta Target Archers Association369 0 0
5 5 Buck Chris AB391 Brazeau Bowbenders Archery Club367 0 0
6 6 Holkema Shawn AB180 Capital Region Archery Club333 0 0
7 7 Farwell Lance AB687 Carbon and District Agricultural Society302 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Holkema Madelynn AB180 Capital Region Archery Club375 0 0
2 2 Groszko Dawn AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club352 0 0
3 3 Murray Amelia AB663 Springbrook Archers Archery Club330 0 0
4 4 Lohner Brynnleigh AB687 Carbon and District Agricultural Society322 0 0
5 5 Wacowich Jody AB687 Carbon and District Agricultural Society318 0 0
6 6 Ramsay Summer AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club317 0 0
Hunter Men
1 1 Humphrey Gareth AB378 Yellowhead Arrow Launchers298 0 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Cox Aaron AB180 Capital Region Archery Club342 0 0
2 2 Smollett Andrew AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club327 0 0
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Guimond Kevin AB378 Yellowhead Arrow Launchers370 0 0
2 2 Hooey Tim AB378 Yellowhead Arrow Launchers353 0 0
3 3 Puchinger Wayne AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club339 0 0
4 4 Eccelston Douglas AB378 Yellowhead Arrow Launchers328 0 0
5 5 McKinnon David AB378 Yellowhead Arrow Launchers325 0 0
7 7 Downham Mike AB063 Calgary Archers Club244 0 0
Compound Unlimited Women
1 1 Hooey Rita AB378 Yellowhead Arrow Launchers319 0 0