Competition Detail
Competition Code2024177
DateMay 19, 2024
OrganizerON067 - The Archers of Caledon
PlaceCaledon ON
NameCaledon Target Tournament 2024-05-19 720 AM
DescriptionClub/Local Event (Registered WA/AC))
NotesPre-registration required; Morning 10AM scoring /Afternoon aprox 1PM scoring -Saturday/Sunday are individual events via the Caledon website
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Cub Men
1 1 Zhao Yijie ON Ontario Association of Archers579 7 2
Barebow Cub Women
1 1 McNulty Penelope ON Ontario Association of Archers489 5 1
2 2 Vigneshkarthik Vaishnavi ON Ontario Association of Archers440 1 0
Barebow Cadet Women
1 1 Glasbergen Laila ON656 Hamilton Archery Centre397 2 0
2 2 Todoric Helena ON9 Ontario Association of Archers353 1 1
3 3 Matich Hailey ON Ontario Association of Archers300 1 1
Barebow Men
1 1 Wong Jonathan ON Ontario Association of Archers547 9 2
2 2 Melnyk Stephen ON Ontario Association of Archers545 6 1
3 3 Santo William ON Ontario Association of Archers505 4 1
Barebow Women
1 1 Woodley Melissa ON656 Hamilton Archery Centre336 2 1
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Bennett Nelson ON Ontario Association of Archers647 11 10
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Leek Savannah ON Ontario Association of Archers448 1 1
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Diplock Oliver ON Ontario Association of Archers631 12 0
2 2 Gio Tambiloc ON Ontario Association of Archers552 7 1
3 3 Riches Lucas ON9 Ontario Association of Archers370 3 1
Compound Master Men
1 1 Blanchard Glenn ON9 Ontario Association of Archers526 16 0
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 Sanfilippo Ranen ON Ontario Association of Archers475 1 0
2 2 Parkhill Theo ON Ontario Association of Archers371 1 1
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Santo Aubrey ON Ontario Association of Archers436 6 2
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Chen Xingfu Parker ON Ontario Association of Archers553 7 0
2 2 Au-Yeung Kyle ON Ontario Association of Archers521 3 1
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Denny Ava ON Ontario Association of Archers575 17 5
2 2 Ng Keira ON9 Ontario Association of Archers550 10 6
3 3 Hui Allison ON Ontario Association of Archers539 6 1
4 4 Piunno Siena ON Ontario Association of Archers509 5 2
5 5 Stoneman Sofie ON Ontario Association of Archers477 2 0
6 6 Jinpa Dhundup Khando ON Ontario Association of Archers391 3 1
7 7 Riches Ella ON9 Ontario Association of Archers342 0 0
8 8 Wang Yiyi ON Ontario Association of Archers274 1 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Ng Kurtis ON Ontario Association of Archers638 17 6
2 2 Ferouz Fazeel ON Ontario Association of Archers557 5 2
3 3 Ferouz Hamza ON Ontario Association of Archers383 4 3
4 4 Ferouz Umar ON Ontario Association of Archers378 4 1
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Hawash Janna ON402 Peel Archery Club610 15 5
Recurve Men
1 1 Duenas Crispin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers658 27 13
2 2 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers646 22 3
3 3 Permaul Devin ON Ontario Association of Archers621 16 5
4 4 Chen Victor ON Ontario Association of Archers601 11 4
5 5 van der Ploeg Norman ON067 The Archers of Caledon554 7 1
6 6 Thomas Matthew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers436 6 0
7 7 Tran Jacky ON Ontario Association of Archers317 1 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Piunno Stephen ON Ontario Association of Archers602 16 3
Recurve Master Women
1 1 De Shane-Gill Subrena ON9 Ontario Association of Archers576 12 3
2 2 Relf Cathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers569 14 2
Recurve Women
2 2 Wang Susan ON Ontario Association of Archers518 9 4
3 3 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers490 8 4
4 4 Mesich Jennifer ON Ontario Association of Archers341 0 0