Competition Detail
Competition Code2017227
Date10 Jun 2017
OrganizerON067 - The Archers of Caledon
PlaceThe Archers of Caledon
NameCaledon Target Tournament 2017-06-10 720 AM
DescriptionProvincial Championship Registered for AC (Reg AC)
NotesApproved: C. Robertson - May 29/17
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Horlock Kaitlyn ON9 Ontario Association of Archers657 25 11
Compound Men
1 1 Nott Robbie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers696 49 16
2 2 Cooper Brian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers667 31 14
3 3 Tremblay Kyle ON9 Ontario Association of Archers662 29 12
4 4 Grabko Jeff ON9 Ontario Association of Archers644 18 7
5 5 Horlock Robin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers640 22 7
Compound Master Men
1 1 Cooper Mort ON9 Ontario Association of Archers608 11 4
Compound Women
1 1 McClean Fiona ON9 Ontario Association of Archers673 30 9
2 2 Roth Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers664 31 11
3 3 Lee Erin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers622 20 10
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 De Shane-Gill Aidan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers438 6 2
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers623 12 4
2 2 Langley Zachary ON9 Ontario Association of Archers568 8 4
3 3 Summerley Sam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers535 6 3
4 4 Murphy Julian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers490 4 2
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Dalrymple Tallis ON9 Ontario Association of Archers555 10 1
2 2 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers472 4 2
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Gervais Remi QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec628 16 5
2 2 Peters Eric ON9 Ontario Association of Archers601 14 4
3 3 Edwards Hayden ON9 Ontario Association of Archers598 11 4
4 4 Lynch David ON9 Ontario Association of Archers572 12 3
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Lalonde Lauriane QC156 Les Archers de LaSalle inc.518 6 3
2 2 Hirt Laura ON9 Ontario Association of Archers511 4 0
3 3 Stevens Woo Lyla ON9 Ontario Association of Archers450 3 1
Recurve Men
1 1 Nguyen Hamilton ON9 Ontario Association of Archers656 25 8
2 2 Xuereb Brandon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers648 25 7
3 3 Sorley Conner SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association637 20 7
4 4 Fulsang Bradley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers620 16 5
5 5 Serdynski Adam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers618 19 6
6 6 Verdugo-Paredes Emilio ON9 Ontario Association of Archers604 12 2
7 7 Persaud Devin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers596 10 4
8 8 Azores Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers574 8 2
9 9 Kim Danny Byung Ju ON9 Ontario Association of Archers518 4 2
10 10 Kang Jimmy R. ON9 Ontario Association of Archers511 5 1
11 11 Ireland Andy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers430 4 0
12 12 van der Ploeg Norman ON9 Ontario Association of Archers390 3 1
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Van der Nest Jacobus ON9 Ontario Association of Archers589 7 0
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Relf Cathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers549 5 3
2 2 Kutertan Susan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers487 6 3
Recurve Women
1 1 Thiffeault-Picard Georcy-Stephanie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec601 11 2
2 2 Edwards Tania ON9 Ontario Association of Archers591 12 4
3 3 Tanner Ashlee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers561 4 3
4 4 Davidson Shannon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers544 4 0
5 5 Scholbeck Lucas ON9 Ontario Association of Archers525 6 2
6 6 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers515 8 2
7 7 Jung Julia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers458 3 0