Competition Detail
Competition Code2017228
Date10 Jun 2017
OrganizerON067 - The Archers of Caledon
PlaceThe Archers of Caledon
NameCaledon Target Tournament 2017-06-10 720 PM
DescriptionProvincial Championship Registered for AC (Reg AC)
NotesApproved: C. Robertson - May 29/17
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Men
1 1 Nott Robbie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers699 52 18
2 2 Cooper Brian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers669 29 6
3 3 Tremblay Kyle ON9 Ontario Association of Archers651 24 5
4 4 Horlock Robin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers627 19 6
Compound Master Men
1 1 Henderson Phil ON Ontario Association of Archers646 22 5
2 2 Cooper Mort ON9 Ontario Association of Archers590 11 4
Compound Women
1 1 Van Nest Karen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers660 29 10
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers636 19 9
2 2 Langley Zachary ON9 Ontario Association of Archers538 8 3
3 3 Summerley Sam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers538 7 2
4 4 Murphy Julian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers536 7 3
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Dalrymple Tallis ON9 Ontario Association of Archers525 5 2
2 2 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers445 5 2
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Edwards Hayden ON9 Ontario Association of Archers632 16 5
2 2 Gervais Remi QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec624 13 7
3 3 Peters Eric ON9 Ontario Association of Archers594 14 3
4 4 Lynch David ON9 Ontario Association of Archers576 9 2
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Lalonde Lauriane QC156 Les Archers de LaSalle inc.568 15 3
2 2 Stevens Woo Lyla ON9 Ontario Association of Archers485 3 1
3 3 Hirt Laura ON9 Ontario Association of Archers475 4 1
Recurve Men
1 1 Xuereb Brandon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers651 23 7
2 2 Nguyen Hamilton ON9 Ontario Association of Archers650 23 9
3 3 Sorley Conner SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association618 14 5
4 4 Fulsang Bradley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers611 20 4
5 5 Verdugo-Paredes Emilio ON9 Ontario Association of Archers606 10 5
6 6 Persaud Devin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers591 9 3
7 7 Azores Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers577 13 6
9 9 Kim Danny Byung Ju ON9 Ontario Association of Archers516 3 2
10 10 van der Ploeg Norman ON9 Ontario Association of Archers410 2 1
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Van der Nest Jacobus ON9 Ontario Association of Archers590 9 0
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Relf Cathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers560 7 4
Recurve Women
1 1 Thiffeault-Picard Georcy-Stephanie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec595 14 2
2 2 Kutertan Susan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers565 14 6
3 3 Scholbeck Lucas ON9 Ontario Association of Archers535 4 2
4 4 Davidson Shannon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers531 4 0
5 5 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers511 6 3
6 6 Edwards Tania ON9 Ontario Association of Archers503 4 0