Competition Detail
Competition Code2017231
Date11 Jun 2017
OrganizerON067 - The Archers of Caledon
PlaceThe Archers of Caledon
NameCaledon Target Tournament 2017-06-11 720 AM
DescriptionRegistered for World Records (Reg WA)
OptionsRegistered for World Records (Reg WA) - Registered for Canadian Records (Reg AC)
NotesApproved: C. Robertson - May 29/17
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 DiNardo Isabella ON9 Ontario Association of Archers377 4 2
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Horlock Kaitlyn ON9 Ontario Association of Archers655 23 4
Compound Men
1 1 Horlock Robin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers652 24 8
2 2 Tremblay Kyle ON9 Ontario Association of Archers651 25 6
3 3 Grabko Jeff ON9 Ontario Association of Archers635 20 7
Compound Master Men
1 1 Henderson Phil ON Ontario Association of Archers660 28 5
Compound Women
1 1 McClean Fiona ON9 Ontario Association of Archers675 32 13
2 2 Roth Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers668 31 12
3 3 Van Nest Karen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers665 29 11
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers635 20 4
2 2 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers596 11 1
3 3 Langley Zachary ON9 Ontario Association of Archers539 5 1
4 4 De Shane-Gill Aidan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers493 2 1
5 5 Murphy Julian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers490 7 2
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers467 4 1
2 2 Khan Arevalo Audrey ON9 Ontario Association of Archers421 4 1
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Edwards Hayden ON9 Ontario Association of Archers619 19 7
2 2 Gervais Remi QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec603 12 6
3 3 Waslen Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers597 13 2
4 4 Lynch David ON9 Ontario Association of Archers572 9 4
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Lalonde Lauriane QC156 Les Archers de LaSalle inc.576 8 3
2 2 Hirt Laura ON9 Ontario Association of Archers527 5 1
3 3 Stevens Woo Lyla ON9 Ontario Association of Archers477 5 1
4 4 Rockburn Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers381 5 2
Recurve Men
1 1 Nguyen Hamilton ON9 Ontario Association of Archers640 14 6
2 2 Xuereb Brandon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers633 14 5
3 3 Sorley Conner SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association621 14 5
4 4 Verdugo-Paredes Emilio ON9 Ontario Association of Archers619 21 11
5 5 Persaud Devin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers611 13 5
6 6 Azores Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers595 10 6
8 8 Kim Danny Byung Ju ON9 Ontario Association of Archers545 9 5
10 10 Ireland Andy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers448 3 0
11 11 van der Ploeg Norman ON9 Ontario Association of Archers421 1 1
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Relf Cathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers532 4 0
Recurve Women
1 1 Edwards Tania ON9 Ontario Association of Archers551 8 2
2 2 Kutertan Susan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers541 7 2
3 3 Scholbeck Lucas ON9 Ontario Association of Archers534 8 4
4 4 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers494 7 1
5 5 Jung Julia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers419 3 2
6 6 Hirt Natasha ON9 Ontario Association of Archers365 0 0