Competition Detail
Competition Code2017236
Date 8 Jul 2017
OrganizerON067 - The Archers of Caledon
PlaceThe Archers of Caledon
NameCaledon Target Tournament 2017-07-08 720 AM
DescriptionProvincial Championship Registered for AC (Reg AC)
NotesApproved: C. Robertson - May 29/17
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 DiNardo Isabella ON9 Ontario Association of Archers470 5 1
Compound Men
1 1 Cooper Brian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers673 35 15
Compound Master Men
1 1 Cooper Mort ON9 Ontario Association of Archers632 21 8
Compound Women
1 1 Roth Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers667 31 11
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 De Shane-Gill Aidan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers466 2 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers598 6 2
2 2 Murphy Julian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers548 7 4
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Dalrymple Tallis ON9 Ontario Association of Archers540 7 2
2 2 Valliere Ryli ON9 Ontario Association of Archers539 7 3
3 3 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers387 4 2
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Gervais Remi QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec619 12 4
2 2 Peters Eric ON9 Ontario Association of Archers599 13 5
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Stevens Woo Lyla ON9 Ontario Association of Archers501 3 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Duenas Crispin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers668 32 10
2 2 Nguyen Hamilton ON9 Ontario Association of Archers649 24 5
3 3 Sorley Conner SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association637 21 8
4 4 Serdynski Adam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers630 18 6
5 5 Xuereb Brandon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers628 17 5
6 6 Verdugo-Paredes Emilio ON9 Ontario Association of Archers607 14 6
7 7 Fulsang Bradley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers600 18 5
8 8 Van der Nest Jacobus ON9 Ontario Association of Archers598 11 2
9 9 Persaud Devin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers583 7 1
10 10 Azores Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers560 8 2
11 11 Telford Tom ON9 Ontario Association of Archers531 7 1
12 12 Lawrance Thomas ON9 Ontario Association of Archers515 4 2
13 13 Kim Danny Byung Ju ON9 Ontario Association of Archers495 8 3
14 14 Bogoev John ON9 Ontario Association of Archers485 1 0
15 15 He Horatio ON9 Ontario Association of Archers440 6 3
16 16 van der Ploeg Norman ON9 Ontario Association of Archers418 4 2
Recurve Women
1 1 Solc Molly ON9 Ontario Association of Archers577 10 1
2 2 Davidson Shannon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers568 6 1
3 3 Alain Kristel QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec553 11 4
4 4 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers521 2 1
5 5 Edwards Tania ON9 Ontario Association of Archers491 5 0
6 6 Kutertan Susan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers485 5 1
7 7 Jung Julia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers418 4 1