Competition Detail
Competition Code2017237
Date 8 Jul 2017
OrganizerON067 - The Archers of Caledon
PlaceThe Archers of Caledon
NameCaledon Target Tournament 2017-07-08 720 PM
DescriptionProvincial Championship Registered for AC (Reg AC)
NotesApproved: C. Robertson - May 29/17
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Men
1 1 Cooper Brian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers668 32 10
Compound Master Men
1 1 Henderson Phil ON Ontario Association of Archers656 24 4
Compound Women
1 1 Van Nest Karen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers674 34 12
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 De Shane-Gill Aidan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers446 6 1
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers643 23 2
2 2 Murphy Julian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers552 10 1
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Dalrymple Tallis ON9 Ontario Association of Archers569 10 3
2 2 Breitkopf Emily ON9 Ontario Association of Archers527 7 3
3 3 Valliere Ryli ON9 Ontario Association of Archers519 5 2
4 4 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers347 3 2
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Peters Eric ON9 Ontario Association of Archers614 14 7
2 2 Gervais Remi QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec608 15 5
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Rockburn Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers439 6 1
Recurve Men
1 1 Duenas Crispin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers673 36 13
2 2 Xuereb Brandon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers649 23 5
3 3 Nguyen Hamilton ON9 Ontario Association of Archers644 22 5
4 4 Sorley Conner SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association630 17 4
5 5 Verdugo-Paredes Emilio ON9 Ontario Association of Archers617 19 7
6 6 Fulsang Bradley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers615 11 4
7 7 Serdynski Adam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers613 13 5
8 8 Persaud Devin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers587 11 3
9 9 Azores Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers582 8 5
10 10 Lawrance Thomas ON9 Ontario Association of Archers536 6 1
11 11 Kim Danny Byung Ju ON9 Ontario Association of Archers529 3 1
12 12 Bogoev John ON9 Ontario Association of Archers488 3 0
13 13 Telford Tom ON9 Ontario Association of Archers483 3 1
14 14 van der Ploeg Norman ON9 Ontario Association of Archers367 1 1
Recurve Women
1 1 Solc Molly ON9 Ontario Association of Archers591 14 6
2 2 Davidson Shannon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers540 8 1
3 3 Edwards Tania ON9 Ontario Association of Archers532 1 0
4 4 Kutertan Susan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers525 5 2
5 5 Alain Kristel QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec509 3 1
6 6 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers504 3 1