Competition Detail
Competition Code2017240
Date 9 Jul 2017
OrganizerON067 - The Archers of Caledon
PlaceThe Archers of Caledon
NameCaledon Target Tournament 2017-07-09 720 AM
DescriptionRegistered for World Records (Reg WA)
OptionsRegistered for World Records (Reg WA) - Registered for Canadian Records (Reg AC)
NotesApproved: C. Robertson - May 29/17
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Women
1 1 Van Nest Karen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers675 37 10
2 2 Roth Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers656 21 4
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 De Shane-Gill Aidan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers520 4 1
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers594 9 3
2 2 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers549 8 2
3 3 Langley Zachary ON9 Ontario Association of Archers511 4 1
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Valliere Ryli ON9 Ontario Association of Archers536 5 2
2 2 Dalrymple Tallis ON9 Ontario Association of Archers532 10 4
3 3 Liang Tasha ON9 Ontario Association of Archers499 3 1
4 4 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers412 3 1
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Peters Eric ON9 Ontario Association of Archers619 13 3
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Rockburn Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers426 4 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Duenas Crispin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers650 23 10
2 2 Nguyen Hamilton ON9 Ontario Association of Archers644 18 6
3 3 Serdynski Adam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers634 17 6
4 4 Fulsang Bradley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers632 17 6
5 5 Xuereb Brandon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers625 19 7
6 6 Sorley Conner SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association611 13 5
7 7 Verdugo-Paredes Emilio ON9 Ontario Association of Archers599 8 1
8 8 Persaud Devin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers591 15 6
9 9 Azores Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers588 9 5
10 10 Lawrance Thomas ON9 Ontario Association of Archers578 13 4
11 11 Kim Danny Byung Ju ON9 Ontario Association of Archers509 7 1
12 12 Bogoev John ON9 Ontario Association of Archers481 4 1
13 13 van der Ploeg Norman ON9 Ontario Association of Archers351 2 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Konopacky Paul ON9 Ontario Association of Archers593 16 8
2 2 Van Der Nest Jacobus ON9 Ontario Association of Archers591 10 3
Recurve Women
1 1 Solc Molly ON9 Ontario Association of Archers566 5 1
2 2 Alain Kristel QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec557 8 2
3 3 Kutertan Susan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers528 4 1
4 4 Edwards Tania ON9 Ontario Association of Archers521 6 3
5 5 Davidson Shannon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers519 6 2
6 6 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers511 8 1
7 7 Jung Julia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers424 3 1