Competition Detail
Competition Code2017252
Date 9 Sep 2017
OrganizerON067 - The Archers of Caledon
PlaceThe Archers of Caledon
NameCaledon Target Tournament 2017-09-09 720 AM
DescriptionProvincial Championship Registered for AC (Reg AC)
NotesApproved: C. Robertson - May 29/17
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Men
1 1 Webb Josh ON9 Ontario Association of Archers680 40 13
Compound Master Men
1 1 Cooper Mort ON9 Ontario Association of Archers614 15 5
Compound Master Women
1 1 Cooper Donna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers485 3 1
Compound Women
1 1 Lee Erin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers629 12 5
2 2 Roth Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers618 17 5
3 3 Breitkopf Janice ON9 Ontario Association of Archers539 6 2
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 Kalendra Victor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers559 4 2
2 2 De Shane-Gill Aidan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers500 5 2
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Chan Natalee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers495 6 3
2 2 Gagne Amelia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers469 6 1
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers607 11 3
2 2 Murphy Julian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers539 7 2
3 3 Jugbhery Raiyan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers498 5 2
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Breitkopf Emily ON9 Ontario Association of Archers531 10 4
3 3 Valliere Ryli ON9 Ontario Association of Archers514 6 0
4 4 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers411 1 0
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Stevens Woo Lyla ON9 Ontario Association of Archers445 3 1
2 2 Rockburn Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers422 4 1
Recurve Men
1 1 Nguyen Hamilton ON9 Ontario Association of Archers643 17 5
2 2 Sorley Conner SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association616 16 6
3 3 Serdynski Adam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers598 7 3
4 4 Fulsang Bradley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers597 9 4
5 5 Lawrance Thomas ON9 Ontario Association of Archers591 8 4
6 6 Azores Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers590 8 2
7 7 Deabreu Wayne ON9 Ontario Association of Archers588 6 1
8 8 Telford Tom ON9 Ontario Association of Archers536 6 2
9 9 Knauer Joshua ON9 Ontario Association of Archers535 7 1
10 10 Bogoev John ON9 Ontario Association of Archers532 4 2
11 11 Kang Jimmy R. ON9 Ontario Association of Archers518 6 1
12 12 Kim Danny Byung Ju ON9 Ontario Association of Archers496 5 3
13 13 van der Ploeg Norman ON9 Ontario Association of Archers409 2 0
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Relf Cathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers537 7 0
Recurve Women
1 1 Chénier Virginie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec590 11 5
2 2 Kutertan Susan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers531 6 3
3 3 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers520 7 2
4 4 Hayashi Kaho ON9 Ontario Association of Archers501 3 1
5 5 Davidson Shannon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers475 2 2