Competition Detail
Competition Code2017408
Date 3 Jul 2017
OrganizerAB059 - Sherwood Park Archery Club
PlaceSherwood Park, Alberta
NameFinals Alberta Summer Classic
DescriptionInternational Championship
OptionsFinals
Noteshttp://sherwoodparkarchery.com/alberta-summer-classic/
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cadet Men
1 3 Laronde Clay AB Alberta Target Archers Association0 0 0
2 1 Filgas Zak AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club0 0 0
3 2 Collins Warren AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club0 0 0
4 4 Leidal Rhys BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club0 0 0
5 5 Palichuk Cameron AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club0 0 0
6 6 Wiley Kristopher AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association0 0 0
7 7 Hutlet Kainen AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club0 0 0
8 8 Schaelow Riley AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club0 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Mitchell J'lynn SK032 Frontier Bowmen0 0 0
2 2 Murray Amelia AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association0 0 0
3 3 Jorgensen Erica AB Alberta Target Archers Association0 0 0
4 4 Smith Shelby AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club0 0 0
5 5 Downham Riley AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club0 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 2 Beres Cole AB063 Calgary Archers Club0 0 0
2 1 Adachi Jordan BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club0 0 0
3 3 Schouwenburg Spencer BC055 Silvertip Archers0 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Maude Fiona ON9 Ontario Association of Archers0 0 0
2 2 Kotyk Tawnie SK027 Battle River Archers0 0 0
3 3 Wiley Kaitlyn AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association0 0 0
Compound Men
1 4 Nasi Mark AB063 Calgary Archers Club0 0 0
2 6 Stevenson Adam AB063 Calgary Archers Club0 0 0
3 9 Matfin Dallas AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club0 0 0
4 10 Berge Kevin AB370 Parkland Bowbenders Archery Club0 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Jampen Rudy AB063 Calgary Archers Club0 0 0
2 4 Evans Kevin BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club0 0 0
3 2 Martin James AB063 Calgary Archers Club0 0 0
4 3 Denys Alec ON9 Ontario Association of Archers0 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Hart Madison SK049 Wascana Archers0 0 0
2 2 Groszko Dawn AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club0 0 0
3 3 Oshiro Tricia AB063 Calgary Archers Club0 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 2 Mochulski Ryan AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club0 0 0
2 1 Halsted Jylee AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club0 0 0
3 3 ZZ-Open For Use TBA AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club0 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Gegner Jessica SK032 Frontier Bowmen0 0 0
2 2 Gane Anna SK032 Frontier Bowmen0 0 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Edwards Hayden ON9 Ontario Association of Archers0 0 0
2 2 Cox Aaron AB180 Capital Region Archery Club0 0 0
3 3 Lomas Conor SK232 Saskatoon Straight Shooters0 0 0
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Filion Lucie AB180 Capital Region Archery Club0 0 0
2 2 Lam Jane AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club0 0 0