Competition Detail
Competition Code2018020
Date25 Mar 2018
OrganizerON067 - The Archers of Caledon
PlaceCaledon ON
NameAmerica MICA 2018 Championship (Caledon)
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered WA/AC)
OptionsPre Registration Required
Notes- Approved by Al 2017/9/24

World Archery # 19257
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 St-Amour Sebastien ON9 Ontario Association of Archers536 11 40
2 2 Thevar Madhavan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers434 3 22
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Smid-Rickford Skylar ON9 Ontario Association of Archers455 4 20
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Liang Tasha ON9 Ontario Association of Archers503 4 32
Compound Men
1 1 Reid Larry ON9 Ontario Association of Archers549 15 41
2 2 DeMeo Michael ON9 Ontario Association of Archers481 6 30
Compound Women
1 1 Lee Erin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers570 30 30
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers555 25 26
2 2 Kalenda Victor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers529 15 24
3 3 Murphy Julian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers518 13 23
4 4 Iwanowski Malcolm ON9 Ontario Association of Archers276 5 1
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Valliere Ryli ON9 Ontario Association of Archers536 21 21
2 2 Villafranca Alba Lucia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers521 9 29
3 3 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers511 13 28
4 4 Chan Natalee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers488 12 17
5 5 Corona Charlise ON9 Ontario Association of Archers426 1 17
6 6 Roden Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers366 7 7
7 7 Roden Julia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers262 1 2
8 8 Khan Arevalo Audrey ON9 Ontario Association of Archers181 2 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers540 17 28
2 2 Langley Zachary ON9 Ontario Association of Archers522 15 24
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Stevens Woo Lyla ON9 Ontario Association of Archers522 13 26
2 2 Breitkopf Emily ON9 Ontario Association of Archers509 10 22
3 3 Ireland Rachael ON9 Ontario Association of Archers505 13 20
Recurve Men
1 1 Mozhar Alexander ON9 Ontario Association of Archers556 21 34
2 2 Azores Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers555 23 29
3 3 Serdynski Adam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers535 15 26
4 4 Knauer Joshua ON9 Ontario Association of Archers530 13 30
5 5 Kim Danny Byung Ju ON9 Ontario Association of Archers495 6 20
6 6 van der Ploeg Norman ON9 Ontario Association of Archers482 23 18
7 7 Ireland Andy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers472 10 19
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Van der Nest Jacobus ON9 Ontario Association of Archers523 17 25
2 2 McFarland Steve ON9 Ontario Association of Archers445 8 13
Recurve Master Women
1 1 White April ON9 Ontario Association of Archers537 17 26
2 2 Cashman Silvie Gabrielle ON9 Ontario Association of Archers510 12 25
3 3 Relf Cathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers500 10 18
Recurve Women
1 1 Edwards Tania ON9 Ontario Association of Archers543 24 21
2 2 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers539 20 23
3 3 Duenas Lauren ON9 Ontario Association of Archers534 16 30
4 4 Gorospe Florence ON9 Ontario Association of Archers450 5 9