Competition Detail
Competition Code2018023
Date19 May 2018
OrganizerON067 - The Archers of Caledon
PlaceThe Archers of Caledon
NameCaledon Target Tournament 2018-05-19 720 PM
DescriptionClub/Local Event(Registered WA/AC))
Notes-Approved by Al 2017/10/15
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 St-Amour Sebastien ON9 Ontario Association of Archers596 9 4
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Maude Fiona ON9 Ontario Association of Archers665 29 6
Compound Men
1 1 Nott Robbie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers695 48 18
2 2 Tremblay Kyle ON9 Ontario Association of Archers662 23 9
Compound Master Men
1 1 Henderson Phil ON9 Ontario Association of Archers662 34 16
Compound Women
1 1 Van Nest Karen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers683 39 13
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Chan Natalee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers548 6 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Kalenda Victor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers577 12 3
2 2 Gupta Devaang ON9 Ontario Association of Archers543 8 3
3 3 Murphy Julian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers513 7 2
4 4 De Shane-Gill Aidan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers471 3 1
5 5 Kubica Jamie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers428 2 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Valliere Ryli ON9 Ontario Association of Archers555 3 1
2 2 Chai Sarah-Grace ON9 Ontario Association of Archers531 5 1
3 3 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers530 8 2
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers599 16 1
2 2 Waslen Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers598 10 4
3 3 Langley Zachary ON9 Ontario Association of Archers564 8 2
4 4 Jugbhery Raiyan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers560 9 3
5 5 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers557 7 2
6 6 Lynch David ON9 Ontario Association of Archers554 8 5
7 7 Gayowsky Sebastian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers466 4 0
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Stevens Woo Lyla ON9 Ontario Association of Archers533 8 2
2 2 Breitkopf Emily ON9 Ontario Association of Archers480 4 1
3 3 Rockburn Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers466 4 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Nguyen Hamilton ON9 Ontario Association of Archers651 24 7
2 2 Xuereb Brandon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers645 22 8
3 3 Fulsang Bradley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers628 18 3
4 4 Peters Eric ON9 Ontario Association of Archers620 14 5
5 5 Persaud Devin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers576 7 3
6 6 Kim Danny Byung Ju ON9 Ontario Association of Archers544 10 1
7 7 Bogoev John ON9 Ontario Association of Archers508 6 2
8 8 Kang Jimmy R. ON9 Ontario Association of Archers497 5 1
9 9 van der Ploeg Norman ON9 Ontario Association of Archers479 11 1
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Van der Nest Jacobus ON9 Ontario Association of Archers610 13 5
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Relf Cathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers529 7 2
Recurve Women
1 1 Chénier Virginie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec618 13 5
2 2 Kutertan Susan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers601 15 5
3 3 Tanner Ashlee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers592 12 2
4 4 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers560 5 3
5 5 Edwards Tania ON9 Ontario Association of Archers559 5 2
6 6 Davidson Shannon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers530 2 0
7 7 Duenas Lauren ON9 Ontario Association of Archers514 9 4
8 8 Hayashi Kaho ON9 Ontario Association of Archers506 5 1
9 9 Jung Julia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers387 0 0