Competition Detail
Competition Code2018035
Date10 Jun 2018
OrganizerON067 - The Archers of Caledon
PlaceThe Archers of Caledon
NameCaledon Target Tournament 2018-06-10 720 PM
DescriptionClub/Local Event Registered for Canadian and World
OptionsPre Registration Required
Notes- Approved by Al 2017/10/15
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Gibson Ted ON9 Ontario Association of Archers451 4 2
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Villanueva Dylan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers612 14 3
2 2 Campbell Thomas ON9 Ontario Association of Archers515 7 3
Compound Men
1 1 Cooper Brian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers663 36 18
Compound Master Men
1 1 Cooper Mort ON9 Ontario Association of Archers621 17 8
2 2 Blanchard Glenn ON9 Ontario Association of Archers558 5 1
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Kalendra Victor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers557 11 4
2 2 Gupta Devaang ON9 Ontario Association of Archers544 8 0
3 3 Murphy Julian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers541 6 1
4 4 De Shane-Gill Aidan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers478 5 2
5 5 Kubica Jamie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers431 6 1
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Villafranca Alba Lucia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers567 11 4
2 2 Valliere Ryli ON9 Ontario Association of Archers564 9 1
3 3 Chai Sarah-Grace ON9 Ontario Association of Archers509 6 0
4 4 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers500 5 1
5 5 Corona Charlise ON9 Ontario Association of Archers367 2 1
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Edwards Hayden ON9 Ontario Association of Archers612 19 4
2 2 Waslen Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers581 11 6
3 3 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers570 8 0
4 4 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers553 7 1
5 5 Langley Zachary ON9 Ontario Association of Archers524 9 2
6 6 Gayowsky Sebastian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers483 6 3
7 7 Jugbhery Raiyan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers480 1 0
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Breitkopf Emily ON9 Ontario Association of Archers465 5 2
2 2 Stevens Woo Lyla ON9 Ontario Association of Archers460 5 1
Recurve Men
1 1 Duenas Crispin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers671 35 14
2 2 Xuereb Brandon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers630 18 6
3 3 Sorley Conner SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association628 18 7
4 4 Peters Eric ON9 Ontario Association of Archers617 14 2
5 5 Azores Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers607 19 7
6 6 Fulsang Bradley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers596 13 4
7 7 Persaud Devin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers586 11 3
8 8 Gibson Trevor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers560 6 0
9 9 van der Ploeg Norman ON9 Ontario Association of Archers514 7 3
10 10 Bogoev John ON9 Ontario Association of Archers509 4 1
11 11 Zhu Henry, Hao Cheng ON9 Ontario Association of Archers504 3 0
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Relf Cathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers541 6 2
Recurve Women
1 1 Tanner Ashlee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers585 10 1
2 2 Davidson Shannon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers578 7 3
3 3 Kutertan Susan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers574 6 1
4 4 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers567 11 4
5 5 Duenas Lauren ON9 Ontario Association of Archers549 8 2
6 6 Edwards Tania ON9 Ontario Association of Archers546 6 2
7 7 Jung Julia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers506 2 1
8 8 Hayashi Kaho ON9 Ontario Association of Archers493 7 0
9 9 Sederavicius Lina ON9 Ontario Association of Archers492 5 1
10 10 Yang Luyi ON9 Ontario Association of Archers469 3 1
11 11 Gorospe Florence ON9 Ontario Association of Archers377 3 0