Competition Detail
Competition Code2018057
Date 8 Sep 2018
OrganizerON067 - The Archers of Caledon
PlaceThe Archers of Caledon
NameCaledon Target Tournament 2018-09-08 720 PM
DescriptionClub/Local Event (Registered WA/AC))
OptionsPre-Registration Required
Notes- Approved by Al 2017/10/16
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Men
1 1 Webb Josh ON9 Ontario Association of Archers679 36 9
Compound Master Men
1 1 Cooper Mort ON9 Ontario Association of Archers630 12 4
Compound Master Women
1 1 Cooper Donna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers451 4 1
Compound Women
1 1 Webb Daniela ON9 Ontario Association of Archers660 30 7
2 2 Maude Fiona ON9 Ontario Association of Archers650 23 9
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Gagne Amelia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers540 8 1
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Gupta Devaang ON9 Ontario Association of Archers604 14 1
2 2 Murphy Julian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers598 10 5
3 3 Kalenda Victor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers514 5 0
4 4 De Shane-Gill Aidan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers458 5 2
5 5 Kubica Jamie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers416 2 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers458 4 1
2 2 Chai Sarah-Grace ON9 Ontario Association of Archers437 3 2
3 3 Corona Charlise ON9 Ontario Association of Archers356 1 0
4 4 Roden Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers337 3 0
5 5 Roden Julia ON Ontario Association of Archers320 1 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Waslen Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers579 9 2
2 2 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers543 5 1
3 3 Gayowsky Sebastian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers440 2 1
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Breitkopf Emily ON9 Ontario Association of Archers482 1 0
2 2 Rampton-Siedule Sandra ON9 Ontario Association of Archers357 3 1
Recurve Men
1 1 Xuereb Brandon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers656 25 6
2 2 Nguyen Hamilton ON9 Ontario Association of Archers645 18 1
3 3 Sorley Conner SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association634 21 3
4 4 Azores Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers602 13 2
5 5 van der Ploeg Norman ON9 Ontario Association of Archers513 4 0
6 6 Knauer Joshua ON9 Ontario Association of Archers512 5 2
7 7 El-Halawani Mohamed ON9 Ontario Association of Archers420 4 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Van der Nest Jacobus ON9 Ontario Association of Archers608 18 2
2 2 Chaput Alain ON9 Ontario Association of Archers563 11 4
Recurve Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Yorath Zoe ON9 Ontario Association of Archers552 0 3
Recurve Women
1 1 Chénier Virginie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec622 17 3
2 2 Duenas Lauren ON9 Ontario Association of Archers592 9 3
3 3 Edwards Tania ON9 Ontario Association of Archers578 5 2
4 4 Tanner Ashlee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers569 10 7
5 5 Kutertan Susan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers558 5 1
6 6 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers546 6 2
7 7 Hayashi Kaho ON9 Ontario Association of Archers521 3 1
8 8 Jung Julia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers494 3 1
9 9 Yang Luyi ON9 Ontario Association of Archers466 5 1
10 10 De Shane-Gill Subrena ON9 Ontario Association of Archers413 4 1
11 11 Siedule Connie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers381 0 0
12 12 Teskey Sara ON9 Ontario Association of Archers353 1 0