Competition Detail
Competition Code2018180
Date 4 Mar 2018
OrganizerBC293 - Starr Archery
PlaceSTARR Archery Mission BC Camp Luther venue
NameRegional Indoor site STARR 18m
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered WA/AC)
OptionsPre-Registration Required
NotesPre registration is required contact shooting.starr@telus.net Two flights are offered 0900 practice and 1330 practice

World Archery Registration #: 18764

Approved by Kylah 1/8/2018
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Cadet Women
1 1 Dreves Keziah BC293 Starr Archery422 3 12
Barebow Men
1 1 Sandquist David BC472 HD Stafford Archery Club444 4 6
Barebow Master Men
1 1 Roe Bob BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club455 9 10
2 2 Zawada Johnny BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club433 4 10
Barebow Master Women
1 1 Foley Angela BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club279 3 4
Barebow Women
1 1 Legay Sandrine BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club368 5 10
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Cook Andrew BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club520 11 29
2 2 Lemire Ethan BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club450 3 19
3 3 Sandquist Maxwell BC472 HD Stafford Archery Club397 3 15
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Springer Megan BC070 Port Coquitlam & District Hunting & Fishing club524 6 37
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Penny Nicholas BC515 Hardcore Archery 556 17 42
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Springer Kelly BC070 Port Coquitlam & District Hunting & Fishing club552 15 44
2 2 Kakuno Sierra BC515 Hardcore Archery 516 6 32
3 3 Clarke Meah BC515 Hardcore Archery 505 7 26
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Clarke Jake BC515 Hardcore Archery 538 8 43
Compound Men
1 1 Thompson Cory BC British Columbia568 28 32
2 2 Van Tassel Paul BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club567 27 33
3 3 Flaming Steven BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club562 22 38
4 4 Cooper Tom BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club537 11 43
5 5 Boyle Ryan BC321 Burnaby Archers533 6 50
Compound Master Men
1 1 Moyer Larry BC070 Port Coquitlam & District Hunting & Fishing club568 28 32
2 2 Scammell Richard BC096 Maple Ridge Archery Club560 26 30
3 3 Falk Darcy BC096 Maple Ridge Archery Club533 9 39
4 4 Benstead Richard BC293 Starr Archery524 8 36
Compound Master Women
1 1 Moyer Tammy BC070 Port Coquitlam & District Hunting & Fishing club540 17 29
Compound Women
1 1 Schina Sonia BC096 Maple Ridge Archery Club562 22 38
2 2 Kakuno Marilyn BC515 Hardcore Archery 548 11 46
3 3 Flaming Cecilia BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club544 12 42
4 4 Clarke Dale BC515 Hardcore Archery 498 5 27
Compound Fixed Pin Women
1 1 Cooper Launa BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club545 15 37
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 Law Wilson Chun-Yip Matisse BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 334 1 7
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Yen Emily BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 498 9 17
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Keeton Andrew BC070 Port Coquitlam & District Hunting & Fishing club381 3 5
2 2 Temple Tyrese BC070 Port Coquitlam & District Hunting & Fishing club366 2 6
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Breckenridge Sophie BC293 Starr Archery474 8 18
2 2 Bulatova Anna BC070 Port Coquitlam & District Hunting & Fishing club354 3 4
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Haddock Daniel BC470 Garrison Archery Club510 11 26
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Foley Elissa BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club555 27 23
2 2 Pinto Mariessa BC293 Starr Archery553 25 23
3 3 Louie Amy BC244 Royal City Archers500 11 20
Recurve Men
1 1 Maxwell Brian BC293 Starr Archery583 44 15
2 2 Postlethwaite Alec BC293 Starr Archery455 8 9
Recurve Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Tai Markus BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 486 9 17
2 2 Manweiler Quinn BC096 Maple Ridge Archery Club170 0 2
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Kakuno Tracey BC515 Hardcore Archery 547 11 44
Compound Unlimited Master Men
1 1 Dobos Richard BC244 Royal City Archers563 23 37