Competition Detail
Competition Code2019058
Date24 Mar 2019
OrganizerBC293 - Starr Archery
PlaceCamp Luther -Mission BC
NameIndoor 18m STARR Archery (2019058)
NotesPre registration is required.
Register with shooting.starr@telus.net
11am equipment inspection
1130 practice
1200noon first scoring arrow
Camp Luther address is 9311 Shook Road Mission BC V2V 7M2

World Archery number: 20201

Approved by Kylah 7/12/2018
Invitation PackageInvitation Package
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Cadet Men
1 1 Rix Logan BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club199 0 0
Barebow Master Women
1 1 Foley Angela BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club350 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Cook Andrew BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club550 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Fochuk Andy BC332 New Totem Archery Club583 0 0
2 2 Flaming Steven BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club568 0 0
3 3 Benstead Richard BC293 Starr Archery536 0 0
4 4 MacDonald Hugh BC085 Richmond Rod & Gun Club505 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Moyer Larry BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club569 0 0
2 2 Kearns Mike BC277 Courtenay and District Fish & Game Association548 0 0
3 3 MacDonald KC BC277 Courtenay and District Fish & Game Association537 0 0
Compound Master Women
1 1 Moyer Tammy BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club515 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Flaming Cecilia BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club554 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Dawda Daniel BC244 Royal City Archers435 0 0
2 2 Wood Daniel BC096 Maple Ridge Archery Club356 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Breckenridge Sophie BC293 Starr Archery487 0 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Deane Adam BC244 Royal City Archers523 0 0
2 2 Temple Tyrese BC070 Port Coquitlam & District Hunting & Fishing club507 0 0
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Foley Elissa BC293 Starr Archery533 0 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Maxwell Brian BC293 Starr Archery577 0 0
2 2 Yan Michael AC001 ACTAC International Members514 0 0
Recurve Master Men
2 2 Porter James Scott BC296 North Shore Archers481 0 0
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Pinto Isabel BC293 Starr Archery276 0 0
Compound Unlimited Master Men
1 1 Gaiga Rick BC277 Courtenay and District Fish & Game Association556 0 0