Competition Detail
Competition Code2019335
Date 7 Sep 2019
OrganizerON067 - The Archers of Caledon
PlaceCaledon ON
NameCaledon Target Tournament 2019-09-07 720 AM
DescriptionClub/Local Event (Registered WA/AC))
NotesWA Number: 21040

Approved by Kylah 2019-04-17
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Zimmerman George ON9 Ontario Association of Archers513 7 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 St-Amour Sebastien ON9 Ontario Association of Archers665 31 7
Compound Men
1 1 Webb Josh ON9 Ontario Association of Archers692 48 19
2 2 Cooper Brian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers678 32 9
3 3 Xuereb Brandon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers663 24 6
4 4 Reid Larry ON9 Ontario Association of Archers660 27 12
5 5 Nguyen Hamilton ON9 Ontario Association of Archers654 22 5
6 6 St-Amour JC ON9 Ontario Association of Archers494 4 1
Compound Master Men
1 1 Cooper Mort ON9 Ontario Association of Archers655 23 8
2 2 Henderson Phil ON9 Ontario Association of Archers648 22 6
3 3 Turcott Donald ON9 Ontario Association of Archers535 5 0
Compound Master Women
1 1 Cooper Donna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers505 3 1
Compound Women
1 1 Van Nest Karen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers692 48 20
2 2 Webb Daniela ON9 Ontario Association of Archers687 43 20
3 3 Roth Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers682 40 16
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 De Shane-Gill Aidan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers577 12 4
3 3 Thomas Matthew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers547 6 2
4 4 Bourgeois Samuel ON9 Ontario Association of Archers483 6 1
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Chan Natalee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers614 16 6
2 2 Corona Charlise ON9 Ontario Association of Archers565 10 3
3 3 Wun Monique ON9 Ontario Association of Archers530 4 2
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Gupta Devaang ON9 Ontario Association of Archers610 9 2
2 2 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers601 13 3
3 3 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers594 12 2
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Breitkopf Emily ON9 Ontario Association of Archers553 6 2
2 2 Valliere Ryli ON9 Ontario Association of Archers537 7 3
3 3 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers486 7 3
4 4 Rampton-Siedule Sandra ON9 Ontario Association of Archers438 5 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Duenas Crispin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers675 34 10
2 2 Sorley Conner SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association653 24 8
3 3 Mozhar Alexander ON9 Ontario Association of Archers637 19 5
4 4 Persaud Devin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers628 15 2
5 5 Fulsang Bradley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers625 15 5
6 6 Azores Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers608 14 6
7 7 van der Ploeg Norman ON067 The Archers of Caledon571 9 3
8 8 El-Halawani Mohamed ON9 Ontario Association of Archers556 11 2
9 9 Gayowsky Sebastian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers556 9 3
10 10 Telford Tom ON9 Ontario Association of Archers543 10 4
11 11 Kang Jimmy R. ON9 Ontario Association of Archers535 11 6
Recurve Women
1 1 Chénier Virginie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec641 20 5
2 2 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers606 16 5
3 3 Yang Luyi ON9 Ontario Association of Archers604 11 3
4 4 Siedule Connie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers517 7 4
5 5 Relf Cathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers504 8 0
6 6 De Shane-Gill Subrena ON9 Ontario Association of Archers480 3 2
7 7 Jung Julia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers406 4 2