Competition Detail
Competition Code2019339
Date 8 Sep 2019
OrganizerON067 - The Archers of Caledon
PlaceCaledon ON
NameCaledon Target Tournament 2019-09-08 720 AM / Field PM
DescriptionClub/Local Event (Registered WA/AC))
NotesAfternoon is a field event, the type is pending

Approved by Kylah 2019-04-17
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Zimmerman George ON9 Ontario Association of Archers512 6 2
2 2 Potter Christopher ON9 Ontario Association of Archers503 8 3
3 3 LaCorte Giovanni ON9 Ontario Association of Archers408 3 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Pacheco Hanna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers501 3 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 St-Amour Sebastien ON9 Ontario Association of Archers662 24 7
Compound Men
1 1 Duenas Crispin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers690 45 16
2 2 Webb Josh ON9 Ontario Association of Archers683 40 17
4 4 Xuereb Brandon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers668 27 13
5 5 Baniski Metodi ON9 Ontario Association of Archers666 33 11
6 6 Nguyen Hamilton ON9 Ontario Association of Archers666 30 14
7 7 Cooper Brian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers665 31 9
8 8 Reid Larry ON9 Ontario Association of Archers653 30 15
10 10 Szpulak Szymon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers603 16 5
11 11 St-Amour JC ON9 Ontario Association of Archers526 5 1
Compound Master Men
1 1 Cooper Mort ON9 Ontario Association of Archers644 21 9
2 2 Perreault Ron ON9 Ontario Association of Archers584 4 2
3 3 Turcott Donald ON9 Ontario Association of Archers528 9 6
Compound Master Women
1 1 Cooper Donna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers575 10 3
Compound Women
1 1 Webb Daniela ON9 Ontario Association of Archers683 38 12
2 2 McClean Fiona ON9 Ontario Association of Archers679 41 9
3 3 Van Nest Karen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers673 35 16
4 4 Lee Erin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers616 15 9
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Wilson Zohy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers367 1 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Thomas Matthew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers598 12 7
2 2 Kubica Jamie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers587 10 0
3 3 De Shane-Gill Aidan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers554 8 2
4 4 Bourgeois Samuel ON9 Ontario Association of Archers512 1 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Corona Charlise ON9 Ontario Association of Archers522 3 1
2 2 Wun Monique ON9 Ontario Association of Archers493 5 1
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers612 13 6
2 2 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers608 13 1
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Chan Natalee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers570 10 4
2 2 Rampton-Siedule Sandra ON9 Ontario Association of Archers436 2 0
3 3 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers435 3 1
Recurve Men
1 1 Sorley Conner SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association635 20 3
2 2 Persaud Devin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers634 16 5
3 3 Fulsang Bradley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers634 14 6
4 4 van der Ploeg Norman ON067 The Archers of Caledon571 12 4
5 5 Knauer Joshua ON9 Ontario Association of Archers564 10 2
6 6 El-Halawani Mohamed ON9 Ontario Association of Archers563 11 2
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Konopacky Paul ON9 Ontario Association of Archers620 18 8
Recurve Women
1 1 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers632 16 4
2 2 Chénier Virginie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec621 21 8
3 3 Edwards Tania ON9 Ontario Association of Archers615 14 2
4 4 Yang Luyi ON9 Ontario Association of Archers565 10 3
5 5 Relf Cathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers552 11 2
6 6 De Shane-Gill Subrena ON9 Ontario Association of Archers513 8 3
7 7 Siedule Connie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers492 4 2
8 8 Jung Julia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers358 2 0
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Laverty Jack ON9 Ontario Association of Archers671 37 15