Competition Detail
Competition Code2019508
Date31 Aug 2019
OrganizerBC055 - Silvertip Archers
PlacePrince George
NameBC Outdoors - 720 (Day 1)
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered WA/AC)
Notes2019 BC Provincial Outdoor Championships
720 round Saturday & Field round Sunday
Pre-registration required
Info: https://bcarchery.ca/calendar

Approved by Kylah 2019-06-10
Invitation PackageInvitation Package
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Sandquist David BC472 HD Stafford Archery Club434 0 0
Barebow Master Men
1 1 Klotz Phil BC413 Kelowna District Fish & Game Club525 0 0
2 2 Andrews Dennis BC British Columbia481 0 0
3 3 Nygaard Darcy BC055 Silvertip Archers439 0 0
4 4 Wedel Ronald BC British Columbia332 0 0
Barebow Master Women
1 1 Foley Angela BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club395 0 0
Barebow Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Erickson Kayla BC068 Quesnel River Archers343 0 0
Barebow Women
1 1 Justason Angelique BC068 Quesnel River Archers279 0 0
2 2 Murray Lora-Lee BC068 Quesnel River Archers268 0 0
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Waterhouse Ty BC083 Cariboo Archers Association653 0 0
2 2 Fochuk Jack BC332 New Totem Archery Club360 0 0
3 3 Andersen Dane BC055 Silvertip Archers199 0 0
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Thurow Joelle BC083 Cariboo Archers Association629 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Thurow Ty BC083 Cariboo Archers Association668 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Lewis Dawson BC625 Salmon Arm Archery Club619 0 0
2 2 Sharman Kylie BC083 Cariboo Archers Association571 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Watson Emerie BC068 Quesnel River Archers652 0 0
2 2 Chylinski Emma BC296 North Shore Archers626 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Fochuk Andy BC332 New Totem Archery Club702 0 0
2 2 Chapplow Dale BC068 Quesnel River Archers681 0 0
3 3 Cooper Tom BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club662 0 0
4 4 Gaspard Clint BC British Columbia654 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Moyer Larry BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club674 0 0
2 2 Ostermeier Ron BC302 Southern Okanagan Sportsmen's Assocation667 0 0
3 3 Scammell Richard BC096 Maple Ridge Archery Club665 0 0
4 4 Benstead Richard BC293 Starr Archery596 0 0
5 5 Eccles Peter BC321 Burnaby Archers566 0 0
6 6 Freel Dan BC068 Quesnel River Archers410 0 0
Compound Master Women
1 1 Freel Diana BC068 Quesnel River Archers573 0 0
2 2 Schaefer Cathy BC068 Quesnel River Archers534 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 D'Entremont Kayden BC068 Quesnel River Archers571 0 0
2 2 Nelson Jacob BC055 Silvertip Archers350 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Nelson Olivia BC055 Silvertip Archers460 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Cooper Launa BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club647 0 0
2 2 Coull Angie BC British Columbia617 0 0
3 3 Stern Jenny BC055 Silvertip Archers589 0 0
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Thurow Bob BC083 Cariboo Archers Association560 0 0
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 Bennett Liam BC055 Silvertip Archers621 0 0
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Bolitho McKayla BC068 Quesnel River Archers500 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Dawda Daniel BC244 Royal City Archers481 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Dewling Alison BC068 Quesnel River Archers542 0 0
2 2 Breckenridge Sophie BC293 Starr Archery505 0 0
3 3 Borschawa Shelby BC055 Silvertip Archers376 0 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Gamache Spencer BC068 Quesnel River Archers421 0 0
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Foley Elissa BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club569 0 0
2 2 Murray Kelly BC068 Quesnel River Archers512 0 0
3 3 Louie Amy BC244 Royal City Archers495 0 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Watson Scott BC068 Quesnel River Archers524 0 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 O'Brien Bob BC385 Parksville Qualicum Fish & Game Club529 0 0
Recurve Women
1 1 Pinto Mariessa BC293 Starr Archery616 0 0
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Lewis Michael BC625 Salmon Arm Archery Club655 0 0
2 2 Henniger Dan BC British Columbia649 0 0
3 3 Bick Ray BC055 Silvertip Archers640 0 0
4 4 Dodds Scott'e BC606 Armstrong & District Fish & Game Asscoc.638 0 0
Compound Unlimited Master Men
1 1 Bepple Barry BC055 Silvertip Archers601 0 0
Compound Unlimited Women
1 1 Bick Kate BC055 Silvertip Archers627 0 0
2 2 Sedgwick Stephanie BC519 Nechako Valley Sporting Assn601 0 0