Competition Detail
Competition Code2019509
Date 1 Sep 2019
OrganizerBC055 - Silvertip Archers
PlacePrince George
NameBC Outdoors - Field (Day 2)
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered WA/AC)
Notes2019 BC Provincial Outdoor Championships
720 round Saturday & Field round Sunday
Pre-registration required
Info: https://bcarchery.ca/calendar

WA Number: 21251

Approved by Kylah 2019-06-10
Invitation PackageInvitation Package
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Sandquist David BC472 HD Stafford Archery Club205 0 0
Barebow Master Men
1 1 Klotz Phil BC413 Kelowna District Fish & Game Club206 0 0
2 2 Nygaard Darcy BC055 Silvertip Archers203 0 0
Barebow Master Women
1 1 Foley Angela BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club140 0 0
Barebow Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Erickson Kayla BC068 Quesnel River Archers83 0 0
Barebow Women
1 1 Murray Lora-Lee BC068 Quesnel River Archers154 0 0
2 2 Justason Angelique BC068 Quesnel River Archers81 0 0
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Waterhouse Ty BC083 Cariboo Archers Association385 0 0
2 2 Fochuk Jack BC332 New Totem Archery Club219 0 0
3 3 Andersen Dane BC055 Silvertip Archers172 0 0
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Thurow Joelle BC083 Cariboo Archers Association354 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Thurow Ty BC083 Cariboo Archers Association398 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Lewis Dawson BC625 Salmon Arm Archery Club330 0 0
2 2 Sharman Kylie BC083 Cariboo Archers Association278 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Chylinski Emma BC296 North Shore Archers372 0 0
2 2 Watson Emerie BC068 Quesnel River Archers346 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Fochuk Andy BC332 New Totem Archery Club406 0 0
2 2 Gaspard Clint BC British Columbia382 0 0
3 3 Chapplow Dale BC068 Quesnel River Archers354 0 0
4 4 Cooper Tom BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club340 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Scammell Richard BC096 Maple Ridge Archery Club397 0 0
2 2 Ostermeier Ron BC302 Southern Okanagan Sportsmen's Assocation368 0 0
3 3 Moyer Larry BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club351 0 0
4 4 Benstead Richard BC293 Starr Archery289 0 0
5 5 Eccles Peter BC321 Burnaby Archers259 0 0
6 6 Freel Dan BC068 Quesnel River Archers220 0 0
Compound Master Women
1 1 Freel Diana BC068 Quesnel River Archers290 0 0
2 2 Schaefer Cathy BC068 Quesnel River Archers215 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 D'Entremont Kayden BC068 Quesnel River Archers269 0 0
2 2 Nelson Jacob BC055 Silvertip Archers209 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Nelson Olivia BC055 Silvertip Archers186 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Cooper Launa BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club354 0 0
2 2 Coull Angie BC British Columbia325 0 0
3 3 Stern Jenny BC055 Silvertip Archers303 0 0
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Thurow Bob BC083 Cariboo Archers Association300 0 0
Longbow Master Men
1 1 Andrews Dennis BC British Columbia271 0 0
2 2 Wedel Ronald BC British Columbia193 0 0
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 Bennett Liam BC055 Silvertip Archers311 0 0
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Bolitho McKayla BC068 Quesnel River Archers292 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Dawda Daniel BC244 Royal City Archers253 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Breckenridge Sophie BC293 Starr Archery241 0 0
2 2 Dewling Alison BC068 Quesnel River Archers218 0 0
3 3 Borschawa Shelby BC055 Silvertip Archers142 0 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Gamache Spencer BC068 Quesnel River Archers188 0 0
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Louie Amy BC244 Royal City Archers255 0 0
2 2 Foley Elissa BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club244 0 0
3 3 Murray Kelly BC068 Quesnel River Archers228 0 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Watson Scott BC068 Quesnel River Archers258 0 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 O'Brien Bob BC385 Parksville Qualicum Fish & Game Club205 0 0
Recurve Women
1 1 Pinto Mariessa BC293 Starr Archery291 0 0
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Lewis Michael BC625 Salmon Arm Archery Club367 0 0
2 2 Henniger Dan BC British Columbia362 0 0
3 3 Bick Ray BC055 Silvertip Archers346 0 0
4 4 Dodds Scott'e BC606 Armstrong & District Fish & Game Asscoc.324 0 0
Compound Unlimited Master Men
1 1 Bepple Barry BC055 Silvertip Archers312 0 0
Compound Unlimited Women
1 1 Bick Kate BC055 Silvertip Archers354 0 0
2 2 Sedgwick Stephanie BC519 Nechako Valley Sporting Assn299 0 0