Competition Detail
Competition Code2020021
Date 8 Mar 2020
OrganizerBC293 - Starr Archery
PlaceCamp Luther-Mission BC
Name18m Indoor Round
DescriptionClub/Local Event (Registered WA/AC))
OptionsRegional Indoor Championship Site - Register for World & Canadian Records - Pre-Registration Required
NotesPre registration is required
Two flights, pls refer to flyer for practice times
register with Linda Price shooting.starr@telus.net

WA#: 21833

Approved by Kylah 2019-10-28
Invitation PackageInvitation Package
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Cadet Women
1 1 Erickson Kyra BC293 Starr Archery414 0 0
2 2 Archie Jasmine BC278 Abbotsford Aboriginal Archery Club319 0 0
3 3 Whitcher Jade BC244 Royal City Archers205 0 0
Barebow Junior Women
1 1 Dreves Keziah BC293 Starr Archery382 0 0
Barebow Master Men
1 1 Sandquist David BC472 HD Stafford Archery Club390 0 0
Barebow Master Women
1 1 Foley Angela BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club305 0 0
Barebow Women
1 1 Legay Sandrine BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club443 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 von Richter Karsten Brendan BC321 Burnaby Archers577 0 0
2 2 Flaming Steven BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club556 0 0
3 3 Cooper Tom BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club545 0 0
4 4 MacDonald Hugh BC321 Burnaby Archers481 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Moyer Larry BC070 Port Coquitlam & District Hunting & Fishing club563 0 0
2 2 Benstead Richard BC293 Starr Archery523 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Cooper Launa BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club559 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Wood Daniel BC293 Starr Archery470 0 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Deane Adam BC085 Richmond Rod & Gun Club565 0 0
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Shapira Adi BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 560 0 0
2 2 Foley Elissa BC293 Starr Archery524 0 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Maxwell Brian BC293 Starr Archery585 0 0
2 2 Stanley Christopher BC096 Maple Ridge Archery Club465 0 0
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Pinto Isabel BC293 Starr Archery371 0 0
Compound Unlimited Master Women
1 1 Moyer Tammy BC070 Port Coquitlam & District Hunting & Fishing club528 0 0
Compound Unlimited Women
1 1 Flaming Cecilia BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club549 0 0