Competition Detail
Competition Code2020078
Date 8 Mar 2020
OrganizerON067 - The Archers of Caledon
PlaceCaledon ON
NameCaledon AC 10 Ring Indoor 2020 Championship
DescriptionCanadian Target Championships (Reg WA/AC)
NotesRegistration required via the Caledon page; afternoon flight scores 1:30

WA Number: 22387

Approved by Kylah 2020-01-23
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Cub Men
1 1 Reilly Jin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers370 7 5
Barebow Cub Women
1 1 Riches Ella ON9 Ontario Association of Archers331 3 6
Barebow Cadet Men
1 1 Nash Scott ON9 Ontario Association of Archers481 10 13
Barebow Men
1 1 Zoto Gentian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers540 22 21
2 2 Melnik William ON9 Ontario Association of Archers527 23 14
3 3 Marsolais Andy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers507 10 19
4 4 Pelleja Robert ON9 Ontario Association of Archers503 11 20
5 5 Zimmerman George ON9 Ontario Association of Archers479 9 7
6 6 McLeod Randy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers477 10 14
7 7 Potter Christopher ON9 Ontario Association of Archers473 9 20
8 8 Dick Daniel ON9 Ontario Association of Archers356 3 8
Barebow Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Riches Lucas ON9 Ontario Association of Archers330 2 6
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Cressman Carter ON9 Ontario Association of Archers530 7 40
Compound Cub Women
1 1 O'Brien Celia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers488 3 27
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Cheung Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers465 3 17
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Thomas Evan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers555 22 32
Compound Men
1 1 Baniski Metodi ON9 Ontario Association of Archers578 38 22
2 2 Yu Yat Chun ON9 Ontario Association of Archers573 33 27
3 3 Reid Larry ON9 Ontario Association of Archers562 32 26
4 4 Cooper Brian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers562 24 34
Compound Master Men
1 1 Graore Peter ON9 Ontario Association of Archers560 24 32
2 2 Cooper Mort ON9 Ontario Association of Archers557 19 39
Compound Master Women
1 1 Gairdner Ashley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers558 21 36
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Webb Isabela ON9 Ontario Association of Archers515 12 22
Compound Women
1 1 Webb Daniela ON9 Ontario Association of Archers570 31 28
2 2 Lee Erin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers564 24 36
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Boyd Jason ON9 Ontario Association of Archers564 24 36
2 2 Steep Rick ON9 Ontario Association of Archers561 22 37
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 Dawson Kiernan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers497 14 17
2 2 Baran Adrian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers350 2 7
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Yorath Zoe ON9 Ontario Association of Archers526 13 25
2 2 Khan Arevalo Audrey ON9 Ontario Association of Archers516 14 23
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 De Shane-Gill Aidan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers561 31 20
2 2 Kubica Jamie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers543 22 29
3 3 Villanueva Dylan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers523 14 27
4 4 Tervit Thomas ON9 Ontario Association of Archers456 9 12
5 5 Tadgell Matthew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers423 2 10
6 6 Chan Yi Yu ON9 Ontario Association of Archers408 6 6
7 7 Cyr Noah ON9 Ontario Association of Archers355 3 3
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Corona Charlise ON9 Ontario Association of Archers532 25 16
2 2 Chan Natalee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers491 10 18
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers573 35 24
2 2 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers564 31 23
3 3 Thomas Matthew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers563 28 27
4 4 Gupta Devaang ON9 Ontario Association of Archers561 30 29
5 5 Zafra Ethan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers495 12 21
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Chai Sarah-Grace ON9 Ontario Association of Archers554 27 22
2 2 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers524 16 23
Recurve Men
1 1 Duenas Crispin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers591 51 9
2 2 Gutol Serghei ON9 Ontario Association of Archers549 25 27
3 3 Day Ryan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers544 17 31
4 4 Gayowsky Sebastian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers540 21 22
6 6 Ireland Andy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers508 12 22
7 7 Lock Michael ON9 Ontario Association of Archers505 15 21
8 8 Janiuk Szymon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers498 16 16
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Konopacky Paul ON9 Ontario Association of Archers513 18 18
2 2 Kim Richard ON9 Ontario Association of Archers499 9 23
3 3 Van der Nest Jacobus ON9 Ontario Association of Archers488 11 19
4 4 Savage Bruce ON9 Ontario Association of Archers476 9 20
5 5 Kirk Christopher ON9 Ontario Association of Archers473 6 18
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Kutertan Susan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers536 17 24
2 2 De Shane-Gill Subrena ON9 Ontario Association of Archers518 11 24
3 3 Relf Cathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers449 8 16
Recurve Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Mao Richard ON9 Ontario Association of Archers555 28 21
Recurve Women
1 1 Esebua Kristina ON9 Ontario Association of Archers579 42 15
2 2 Yang Luyi ON9 Ontario Association of Archers568 35 19
3 3 Ireland Rachael ON9 Ontario Association of Archers518 17 19
4 4 Duenas Lauren ON9 Ontario Association of Archers509 9 28
5 5 Sederavicius Lina ON9 Ontario Association of Archers493 15 18
6 6 Rockburn Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers490 11 20
7 7 Medland Madison ON9 Ontario Association of Archers477 4 24
8 8 Wong Mandy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers475 6 18
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Webb Josh ON9 Ontario Association of Archers570 30 30
2 2 Martucci Herbert ON367 Onaping Falls Archery Club541 13 36