Competition Detail
Competition Code2020268
Date12 Sep 2020
OrganizerON067 - The Archers of Caledon
PlaceThe Archers of Caledon
NameCaledon Target Tournament 2020-09-12 720 AM
DescriptionClub/Local Event (Registered WA/AC))
NotesAM practice - 9:00 am
3 ends of practice, followed immediately by scoring
PM practice - 1:00pm
3 ends of practice, followed immediately by scoring

There will be NO lunch available for purchase on both days.

No spectators will be allowed on the field

Judges and Coaches
Must wear a mask (archers do not need masks)
1 Coach only for each archer.

There will be 2 archers per target.
There will be 2 lines, 1 archer will shoot on each line

There will be space for 60 archers ONLY (30 butts)

WA#: 22832

Approved by Kylah 2020-09-10
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Zimmerman George ON9 Ontario Association of Archers522 2 0
Compound Men
1 1 Hartych Vitek ON9 Ontario Association of Archers624 22 6
Compound Master Men
1 1 Cooper Mort ON9 Ontario Association of Archers645 15 7
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Villanueva Dylan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers578 9 3
2 2 De Shane-Gill Aidan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers564 10 2
3 3 Kalenda Victor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers563 6 2
4 4 Thananchyan Durvishan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers562 7 3
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers637 21 5
2 2 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers608 16 3
3 3 Gupta Devaang ON9 Ontario Association of Archers594 8 3
4 4 Chouinard Jules QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec590 19 5
5 5 Oderkirk Dawson SK667 Viscount Archery Club570 9 4
6 6 Thomas Matthew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers570 9 2
7 7 Murphy Julian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers543 6 2
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers544 6 4
2 2 Valliere Ryli ON9 Ontario Association of Archers520 6 2
3 3 Chai Sarah-Grace ON9 Ontario Association of Archers493 10 1
4 4 Corona Charlise ON9 Ontario Association of Archers471 1 1
Recurve Men
1 1 Duenas Crispin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers675 37 17
2 2 Fulsang Bradley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers643 21 9
3 3 Sorley Conner ON9 Ontario Association of Archers625 17 5
4 4 Verdugo-Paredes Emilio ON9 Ontario Association of Archers618 15 4
5 5 Azores Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers615 13 5
6 6 Gayowsky Sebastian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers571 10 4
7 7 van der Ploeg Norman ON067 The Archers of Caledon529 3 1
8 8 Objero Charles ON9 Ontario Association of Archers493 3 2
9 9 Tseng Victor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers482 6 2
10 10 Ireland Andy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers479 5 2
Recurve Women
1 1 Edwards Tania ON9 Ontario Association of Archers627 20 6
2 2 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers611 11 2
3 3 De Shane-Gill Subrena ON9 Ontario Association of Archers531 5 0
4 4 Ireland Rachael ON9 Ontario Association of Archers491 5 4
5 5 Rockburn Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers468 2 1
6 6 Duenas Lauren ON9 Ontario Association of Archers458 2 1
7 7 Siedule Connie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers424 4 3
8 8 Rampton-Siedule Sandra ON9 Ontario Association of Archers374 3 2
9 9 Relf Cathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers241 0 0