Competition Detail
Competition Code2020272
Date19 Sep 2020
OrganizerON067 - The Archers of Caledon
PlaceThe Archers of Caledon
NameCaledon Target Tournament 2020-09-19 720 AM
DescriptionClub/Local Event (Registered WA/AC))
OptionsRegister for World & Canadian Records
NotesAM practice - 9:00 am
3 ends of practice, followed immediately by scoring
PM practice - 1:00pm
3 ends of practice, followed immediately by scoring

There will be NO lunch available for purchase on both days.

No spectators will be allowed on the field

Judges and Coaches
Must wear a mask (archers do not need masks)
1 Coach only for each archer.

There will be 2 archers per target.
There will be 2 lines, 1 archer will shoot on each line

There will be space for 60 archers ONLY (30 butts)

WA#: 22834

Approved by Kylah 2020-09-10
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Gibson Ted ON9 Ontario Association of Archers521 7 0
2 2 Zimmerman George ON9 Ontario Association of Archers480 4 2
Compound Master Men
1 1 Cooper Mort ON9 Ontario Association of Archers642 17 7
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Kalenda Victor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers614 11 2
2 2 Villanueva Dylan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers584 11 4
3 3 De Shane-Gill Aidan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers548 9 2
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Gagne Amelia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers514 4 1
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers632 15 5
2 2 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers604 15 3
3 3 Gupta Devaang ON9 Ontario Association of Archers587 10 1
4 4 Oderkirk Dawson SK667 Viscount Archery Club561 10 5
5 5 Murphy Julian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers550 6 3
6 6 Thomas Matthew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers517 2 0
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Foley Elissa BC293 Starr Archery571 11 1
2 2 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers515 9 1
3 3 Corona Charlise ON9 Ontario Association of Archers470 3 3
Recurve Men
1 1 Duenas Crispin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers663 27 5
2 2 Xuereb Brandon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers650 23 5
3 3 Peters Eric ON9 Ontario Association of Archers647 20 6
4 4 Azores Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers642 21 8
5 5 Sorley Conner ON9 Ontario Association of Archers635 18 5
6 6 Verdugo-Paredes Emilio ON9 Ontario Association of Archers620 18 8
7 7 Gayowsky Sebastian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers549 8 3
8 8 Gutol Serghei ON9 Ontario Association of Archers539 5 2
9 9 van der Ploeg Norman ON067 The Archers of Caledon497 7 1
10 10 Ireland Andy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers480 4 1
11 11 Tseng Victor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers459 5 0
Recurve Women
2 2 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers616 13 7
3 3 Tiffin Liliana ON9 Ontario Association of Archers585 11 3
4 4 De Shane-Gill Subrena ON9 Ontario Association of Archers528 9 1
5 5 Rockburn Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers519 5 0
6 6 Duenas Lauren ON9 Ontario Association of Archers514 6 0
7 7 Siedule Connie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers482 3 2
8 8 Ireland Rachael ON9 Ontario Association of Archers444 6 3
9 9 Rampton-Siedule Sandra ON9 Ontario Association of Archers356 2 1