Competition Detail
Competition Code2020273
Date19 Sep 2020
OrganizerON067 - The Archers of Caledon
PlaceThe Archers of Caledon
NameCaledon Target Tournament 2020-09-19 720 PM
DescriptionClub/Local Event (Registered WA/AC))
OptionsRegister for World & Canadian Records
NotesAM practice - 9:00 am
3 ends of practice, followed immediately by scoring
PM practice - 1:00pm
3 ends of practice, followed immediately by scoring

There will be NO lunch available for purchase on both days.

No spectators will be allowed on the field

Judges and Coaches
Must wear a mask (archers do not need masks)
1 Coach only for each archer.

There will be 2 archers per target.
There will be 2 lines, 1 archer will shoot on each line

There will be space for 60 archers ONLY (30 butts)

WA#: 22834

Approved by Kylah 2020-09-10
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Gibson Ted ON9 Ontario Association of Archers558 8 3
2 2 Zimmerman George ON9 Ontario Association of Archers539 6 2
Compound Master Men
1 1 Cooper Mort ON9 Ontario Association of Archers650 25 8
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Villanueva Dylan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers610 14 3
2 2 Kalenda Victor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers596 9 5
3 3 De Shane-Gill Aidan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers580 10 4
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Gagne Amelia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers551 8 3
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers649 25 2
2 2 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers627 15 7
3 3 Gupta Devaang ON9 Ontario Association of Archers612 13 5
4 4 Oderkirk Dawson SK667 Viscount Archery Club548 8 4
5 5 Thomas Matthew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers529 3 0
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Foley Elissa BC293 Starr Archery565 10 1
2 2 Valliere Ryli ON9 Ontario Association of Archers559 9 3
3 3 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers548 10 4
4 4 Corona Charlise ON9 Ontario Association of Archers460 4 0
5 5 Chai Sarah-Grace ON9 Ontario Association of Archers442 4 2
Recurve Men
1 1 Duenas Crispin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers668 30 8
2 2 Azores Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers655 28 10
3 3 Peters Eric ON9 Ontario Association of Archers651 26 7
4 4 Xuereb Brandon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers649 29 9
5 5 Sorley Conner ON9 Ontario Association of Archers639 19 6
6 6 Verdugo-Paredes Emilio ON9 Ontario Association of Archers614 16 4
7 7 Gayowsky Sebastian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers544 5 1
8 8 Ireland Andy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers473 5 1
9 9 Tseng Victor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers470 5 3
Recurve Women
1 1 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers613 12 4
2 2 De Shane-Gill Subrena ON9 Ontario Association of Archers561 8 2
3 3 Rockburn Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers533 7 1
4 4 Duenas Lauren ON9 Ontario Association of Archers509 2 0
5 5 Siedule Connie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers502 3 2
6 6 Ireland Rachael ON9 Ontario Association of Archers454 3 0