Competition Detail
Competition Code2020274
Date20 Sep 2020
OrganizerON067 - The Archers of Caledon
PlaceThe Archers of Caledon
NameCaledon Target Tournament 2020-09-20 720 AM
DescriptionClub/Local Event (Registered WA/AC))
NotesAM practice - 9:00 am
3 ends of practice, followed immediately by scoring
PM practice - 1:00pm
3 ends of practice, followed immediately by scoring

There will be NO lunch available for purchase on both days.

No spectators will be allowed on the field

Judges and Coaches
Must wear a mask (archers do not need masks)
1 Coach only for each archer.

There will be 2 archers per target.
There will be 2 lines, 1 archer will shoot on each line

There will be space for 60 archers ONLY (30 butts)

WA#: 22835

Approved by Kylah 2020-09-10
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Gibson Ted ON9 Ontario Association of Archers566 5 2
2 2 Zimmerman George ON9 Ontario Association of Archers516 6 2
Compound Men
1 1 Webb Josh ON9 Ontario Association of Archers678 38 18
Compound Master Men
1 1 Cooper Mort ON9 Ontario Association of Archers658 26 11
Compound Women
1 1 Webb Daniela ON9 Ontario Association of Archers675 35 8
2 2 Roth Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers669 29 7
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Villanueva Dylan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers596 11 2
2 2 Kalenda Victor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers589 6 2
3 3 De Shane-Gill Aidan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers517 6 1
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Gagne Amelia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers554 8 1
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers639 18 5
2 2 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers608 15 3
3 3 Gupta Devaang ON9 Ontario Association of Archers592 7 1
4 4 Oderkirk Dawson SK667 Viscount Archery Club588 13 3
5 5 Murphy Julian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers575 13 5
6 6 Thomas Matthew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers558 12 6
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Foley Elissa BC293 Starr Archery580 11 2
2 2 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers561 10 5
3 3 Corona Charlise ON9 Ontario Association of Archers483 5 0
4 4 Chai Sarah-Grace ON9 Ontario Association of Archers442 3 2
Recurve Men
1 1 Duenas Crispin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers679 36 10
2 2 Peters Eric ON9 Ontario Association of Archers669 33 16
3 3 Xuereb Brandon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers649 23 6
4 4 Azores Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers644 22 5
5 5 Verdugo-Paredes Emilio ON9 Ontario Association of Archers638 21 5
6 6 Sorley Conner ON9 Ontario Association of Archers634 18 3
7 7 Gayowsky Sebastian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers570 13 4
8 8 Crandall Alex ON9 Ontario Association of Archers526 2 0
9 9 Tseng Victor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers469 3 1
Recurve Women
1 1 Esebua Kristina ON9 Ontario Association of Archers635 16 3
2 2 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers626 17 3
3 3 Edwards Tania ON9 Ontario Association of Archers621 13 3
4 4 De Shane-Gill Subrena ON9 Ontario Association of Archers598 13 4
5 5 Yang Luyi ON9 Ontario Association of Archers550 8 1
6 6 Siedule Connie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers511 6 3
7 7 Rockburn Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers509 6 3
8 8 Duenas Lauren ON9 Ontario Association of Archers507 4 2
9 9 Relf Cathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers456 3 2
10 10 Rampton-Siedule Sandra ON9 Ontario Association of Archers365 2 0