Competition Detail
Competition Code2021139
Date21 Aug 2021
OrganizerSK032 - Frontier Bowmen
PlaceRegina Wildlife Federation Range
NameSAA 2021 Provincial Target Championships
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered WA/AC)
OptionsRegister for World & Canadian Records
NotesPre Registration Required by midnight August 17th
Register at saskarchery.com

Approved on August 12/21
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Bleau Jason SK049 Wascana Archers546 0 0
2 2 Kohut Dwayne SK049 Wascana Archers471 0 0
3 3 Saccary Allan SK049 Wascana Archers268 0 0
Barebow Master Men
1 1 Mymryk Frank SK032 Frontier Bowmen285 0 0
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Danielson Ryan SK032 Frontier Bowmen615 0 0
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Renneberg Samantha SK232 Saskatoon Straight Shooters630 0 0
2 2 White Leoncia SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club504 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Yaworski Wayde SK667 Viscount Archery Club654 0 0
2 2 Bothma Carl Honest SK667 Viscount Archery Club623 0 0
3 3 Yaworski Dylan SK667 Viscount Archery Club587 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Boyle Tasjia SK049 Wascana Archers612 0 0
2 2 Quewezance Lilyanna SK675 River Valley Archery Club458 0 0
3 3 Stribbell Taryn SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club445 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Siwak Jake SK232 Saskatoon Straight Shooters653 0 0
2 2 Ehmann Haiden SK032 Frontier Bowmen598 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Nelson Brock SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club661 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Henderson Phil ON9 Ontario Association of Archers643 0 0
2 2 Nienaber Kenny SK667 Viscount Archery Club635 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Trevena Grace SK049 Wascana Archers659 0 0
2 2 White Evelyn SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club579 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Esterhuyse Charne SK232 Saskatoon Straight Shooters572 0 0
Compound PeeWee Women
1 1 Frigon Ember SK032 Frontier Bowmen660 0 0
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Krause Chris SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club619 0 0
Hunter Men
1 1 Bothma Willem Carl SK667 Viscount Archery Club645 0 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Chipley Hunter SK030 Estevan Archery Club589 0 0
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Carlson Kaylee SK030 Estevan Archery Club427 0 0
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Dunne Chris SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association658 0 0
2 2 Stribbell Terry SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club651 0 0
3 3 Gray Lonny SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association648 0 0
4 4 Giesbrecht Harvey SK032 Frontier Bowmen624 0 0