Competition Detail
Competition Code2022010
Date30 May 2022
6 June 2022
OrganizerAC-TAC - Archery Canada/Tir a l'Arc Canada
PlaceHalifax, NS
Name2022 Pan American Youth and Masters Championships
DescriptionInternational Championship
OptionsPre-Registration Required
NotesEntered by Zoe 2021-10-21
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Master50 Men
1 1 Polack Lloyd BC606 Armstrong & District Fish & Game Asscoc.530 0 0
Barebow Master50 Women
1 1 Murray Lora-Lee BC068 Quesnel River Archers431 0 0
2 2 Foley Angela BC293 Starr Archery386 0 0
Compound Master50 Women
1 1 Groszko Dawn AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club542 0 0
2 2 Oshiro Tricia AB063 Calgary Archers Club516 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Kapaniuk Emmett YT663 YASC Archery Academy637 22 0
2 2 Crawford Keegan PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club637 17 0
3 3 North Josten MB691 Carberry Archers539 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Mathers Bailey MB1 Archery Manitoba500 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Watson Dustin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers661 0 0
2 2 Bedford Isaac BC083 Cariboo Archers Association660 0 0
3 3 Palichuk Cameron AB063 Calgary Archers Club641 0 0
4 4 Klassen Brady MB662 Team Heartland 617 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Sanders Chyler 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 573 0 0
2 2 Downham Riley AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club555 0 0
3 3 Lohner Brynnleigh AB687 Carbon and District Agricultural Society504 0 0
4 4 Challa Jyotsna NS452 Osprey Archery Club462 0 0
Recurve Master50 Women
1 1 Filion Lucie AB180 Capital Region Archery Club447 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Bennett Liam BC055 Silvertip Archers498 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Hawash Janna MB1 Archery Manitoba585 0 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers552 0 0
2 2 Molitor Dawson AB063 Calgary Archers Club517 0 0
3 3 Chouinard Jules QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec497 0 0
4 4 Villanueva Dylan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers467 0 0
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Chan Natalee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers559 0 0