Competition Detail
Competition Code2023392
Date9 July 2023
OrganizerON067 - The Archers of Caledon
PlaceCaledon ON
NameCaledon Target Tournament 2023-07-09 720 AM
DescriptionClub/Local Event (Registered AC))
OptionsRegister for Canadian Records Only
NotesApproved by Zoe 2023-07-10
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Cub Women
1 1 Bourassa Sophie ON Ontario Association of Archers468 5 1
Barebow Cadet Women
1 1 Glasbergen Laila ON656 Hamilton Archery Centre282 0 0
2 2 Todoric Helena ON9 Ontario Association of Archers278 1 0
Barebow Men
1 1 Kalotai Levente ON60 Waterloo County Bowmen533 5 0
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Riches Lucas ON9 Ontario Association of Archers531 7 2
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Wang Blake ON656 Hamilton Archery Centre641 22 7
2 2 Gio Tambiloc ON Ontario Association of Archers515 5 2
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 O'Brien Celia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers550 14 5
Compound Master Men
1 1 Glasbergen Ken ON9 Ontario Association of Archers395 3 1
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Bennett Nelson ON Ontario Association of Archers616 16 8
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Leek Savannah ON Ontario Association of Archers448 4 0
Compound Women
1 1 Lafleur Valerie ON33 Royal City Bowmen630 18 6
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Vella Sophia ON Ontario Association of Archers550 8 2
2 2 Stoneman Sofie ON Ontario Association of Archers485 6 1
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Oliver Kylie ON Ontario Association of Archers574 10 3
1 1 Oliver Kylie ON Ontario Association of Archers574 10 3
2 2 Ng Keira ON9 Ontario Association of Archers527 9 5
3 3 Panthaki Spenta ON Ontario Association of Archers512 8 4
4 4 Hui Allison ON Ontario Association of Archers410 2 0
4 4 Hui Allison ON Ontario Association of Archers410 2 0
5 5 Piunno Siena ON Ontario Association of Archers378 0 0
6 6 O'Brien Hannah ON Ontario Association of Archers359 1 0
7 7 Riches Ella ON9 Ontario Association of Archers288 3 1
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Villanueva Dylan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers602 8 1
2 2 Tervit Thomas ON9 Ontario Association of Archers525 4 2
3 3 Ferouz Fazeel ON Ontario Association of Archers522 5 3
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Gagne Amelia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers603 15 4
2 2 Perretta Victoria ON Ontario Association of Archers362 2 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Duenas Crispin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers660 31 12
2 2 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers659 27 5
3 3 van der Ploeg Norman ON067 The Archers of Caledon590 10 5
5 5 Kang Jimmy R. ON9 Ontario Association of Archers508 2 1
6 6 Santo William ON Ontario Association of Archers402 1 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Easterbrook Ed ON402 Peel Archery Club540 9 2
2 2 Piunno Stephen ON Ontario Association of Archers536 5 1
Recurve Master Women
1 1 De Shane-Gill Subrena ON9 Ontario Association of Archers583 12 3
Recurve Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Santo Aubrey ON Ontario Association of Archers484 4 3
Recurve Women
1 1 Esebua Kristina ON9 Ontario Association of Archers660 29 13
2 2 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers640 25 6
4 4 Suan Joanna ON Ontario Association of Archers600 16 6
5 5 Foley Elissa BC293 Starr Archery573 6 0
6 6 Wang Susan ON Ontario Association of Archers484 4 0
7 7 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers475 1 0
8 8 Mesich Jennifer ON Ontario Association of Archers214 1 0