Competition Detail
Competition Code2017406
Date 1 Jul 2017
OrganizerAB059 - Sherwood Park Archery Club
PlaceSherwood Park, Alberta
NameAlberta Summer Classic
DescriptionInternational Championship
Noteshttp://sherwoodparkarchery.com/alberta-summer-classic/
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Filgas Zak AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club645 0 0
2 2 Laronde Clay AB Alberta Target Archers Association641 0 0
3 3 Collins Warren AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club618 0 0
4 4 Leidal Rhys BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club616 0 0
5 5 Palichuk Cameron AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club607 0 0
6 6 Wiley Kristopher AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association594 0 0
7 7 Hutlet Kainen AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club454 0 0
8 8 Schaelow Riley AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club417 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Mitchell J'lynn SK032 Frontier Bowmen660 0 0
2 2 Jorgensen Erica AB Alberta Target Archers Association607 0 0
3 3 Murray Amelia AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association560 0 0
4 4 Smith Shelby AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club536 0 0
5 5 Downham Riley AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club481 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Beres Cole AB063 Calgary Archers Club687 0 0
2 2 Schouwenburg Spencer BC055 Silvertip Archers680 0 0
3 3 Adachi Jordan BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club671 0 0
4 4 Parsons Keegan SK032 Frontier Bowmen655 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Maude Fiona ON9 Ontario Association of Archers669 0 0
2 2 Kotyk Tawnie SK027 Battle River Archers637 0 0
3 3 Wiley Kaitlyn AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association618 0 0
4 4 Johnson Tianna BC055 Silvertip Archers505 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Pitney Adam BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club674 0 0
2 2 Brehaut Jamie AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club661 0 0
3 3 McDonagh Doug AB Alberta Target Archers Association656 0 0
4 4 Stevenson Adam AB063 Calgary Archers Club655 0 0
5 5 Tremblay Kyle ON9 Ontario Association of Archers652 0 0
6 6 Nasi Mark AB063 Calgary Archers Club651 0 0
7 7 Berge Kevin AB Alberta Target Archers Association638 0 0
7 7 Matfin Dallas AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club638 0 0
9 9 To be used To be used AB063 Calgary Archers Club627 0 0
10 10 Downham Mike AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club566 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Jampen Rudy AB063 Calgary Archers Club682 0 0
2 2 Evans Kevin BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club668 0 0
3 3 Martin James AB063 Calgary Archers Club660 0 0
3 3 Denys Alec ON9 Ontario Association of Archers660 0 0
5 5 Kiefer Herwig AB063 Calgary Archers Club630 0 0
6 6 Parsons Dave SK032 Frontier Bowmen473 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Hart Madison SK049 Wascana Archers663 0 0
2 2 Groszko Dawn AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club660 0 0
3 3 Oshiro Tricia AB063 Calgary Archers Club634 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Halsted Jylee AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club527 0 0
2 2 Mochulski Ryan AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club452 0 0
3 3 ZZ-Open For Use TBA AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club406 0 0
4 4 Start Evan AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club111 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Gegner Jessica SK032 Frontier Bowmen480 0 0
2 2 Gane Anna SK032 Frontier Bowmen262 0 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Cox Aaron AB180 Capital Region Archery Club607 0 0
2 2 Edwards Hayden ON9 Ontario Association of Archers593 0 0
3 3 Lomas Conor SK232 Saskatoon Straight Shooters50 0 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Maxwell Brian BC321 Burnaby Archers636 0 0
2 2 ZZ-Open For Use TBA AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club406 0 0
3 3 Wong Charles MB1 Archery Manitoba363 0 0
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Filion Lucie AB180 Capital Region Archery Club533 0 0
2 2 Lam Jane AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club194 0 0