Competition Detail
Competition Code2017407
Date 2 Jul 2017
OrganizerAB059 - Sherwood Park Archery Club
PlaceSherwood Park, AB
NameAlberta Summer Classic
DescriptionInternational Championship
OptionsFinals
Noteshttp://sherwoodparkarchery.com/alberta-summer-classic/
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Filgas Zak AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club681 0 0
2 2 Collins Warren AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club638 0 0
3 3 Laronde Clay AB Alberta Target Archers Association636 0 0
4 4 Leidal Rhys BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club606 0 0
5 5 Palichuk Cameron AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club605 0 0
6 6 Wiley Kristopher AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association577 0 0
7 7 Hutlet Kainen AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club500 0 0
8 8 Schaelow Riley AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club416 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Mitchell J'lynn SK032 Frontier Bowmen665 0 0
2 2 Jorgensen Erica AB Alberta Target Archers Association616 0 0
3 3 Smith Shelby AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club534 0 0
4 4 Murray Amelia AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association522 0 0
5 5 Downham Riley AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club504 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Adachi Jordan BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club691 0 0
2 2 Beres Cole AB063 Calgary Archers Club680 0 0
3 3 Schouwenburg Spencer BC055 Silvertip Archers675 0 0
4 4 Parsons Keegan SK032 Frontier Bowmen661 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Maude Fiona ON9 Ontario Association of Archers678 0 0
2 2 Kotyk Tawnie SK027 Battle River Archers626 0 0
3 3 Wiley Kaitlyn AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association604 0 0
4 4 Johnson Tianna BC055 Silvertip Archers414 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Pitney Adam BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club683 0 0
2 2 Brehaut Jamie AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club680 0 0
3 3 Tremblay Kyle ON9 Ontario Association of Archers671 0 0
4 4 Nasi Mark AB063 Calgary Archers Club670 0 0
5 5 McDonagh Doug AB Alberta Target Archers Association667 0 0
6 6 Stevenson Adam AB063 Calgary Archers Club664 0 0
7 7 Berge Kevin AB Alberta Target Archers Association661 0 0
8 8 To be used To be used AB063 Calgary Archers Club641 0 0
9 9 Matfin Dallas AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club637 0 0
10 10 Downham Mike AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club549 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Jampen Rudy AB063 Calgary Archers Club687 0 0
2 2 Martin James AB063 Calgary Archers Club665 0 0
3 3 Denys Alec ON9 Ontario Association of Archers662 0 0
4 4 Evans Kevin BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club656 0 0
5 5 Kiefer Herwig AB063 Calgary Archers Club648 0 0
6 6 Parsons Dave SK032 Frontier Bowmen0 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Hart Madison SK049 Wascana Archers661 0 0
2 2 Groszko Dawn AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club634 0 0
3 3 Oshiro Tricia AB063 Calgary Archers Club619 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Halsted Jylee AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club532 0 0
2 2 Mochulski Ryan AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club477 0 0
3 3 ZZ-Open For Use TBA AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club463 0 0
4 4 Start Evan AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club118 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Gegner Jessica SK032 Frontier Bowmen496 0 0
2 2 Gane Anna SK032 Frontier Bowmen294 0 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Edwards Hayden ON9 Ontario Association of Archers638 0 0
2 2 Cox Aaron AB180 Capital Region Archery Club587 0 0
3 3 Lomas Conor SK232 Saskatoon Straight Shooters94 0 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Maxwell Brian BC321 Burnaby Archers642 0 0
2 2 Wong Charles MB1 Archery Manitoba396 0 0
3 3 ZZ-Open For Use TBA AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club396 0 0
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Filion Lucie AB180 Capital Region Archery Club519 0 0
2 2 Lam Jane AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club326 0 0