Competition Detail
Competition Code2018047
Date29 Jul 2018
OrganizerON067 - The Archers of Caledon
PlaceThe Archers of Caledon
NameCaledon Target Tournament 2018-07-29 720 AM / Match play PM
DescriptionClub/Local Event (Registered WA/AC))
NotesThe morning will be a single-720 qualifying round, the afternoon with a match-play elimination
- Approved by Al 2017/10/15
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Villanueva Dylan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers646 26 10
Compound Men
1 1 Tremblay Kyle ON9 Ontario Association of Archers688 32 17
2 2 Cooper Brian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers670 33 8
3 3 Cooney Lucas ON9 Ontario Association of Archers651 31 14
4 4 Reid Larry ON9 Ontario Association of Archers612 10 1
5 5 Blanchard Lee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers578 7 2
Compound Master Men
1 1 Cooper Mort ON9 Ontario Association of Archers650 20 8
2 2 Henderson Phil ON9 Ontario Association of Archers641 27 7
Compound Master Women
1 1 Cooper Donna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers549 9 1
Compound Women
1 1 Van Nest Karen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers684 41 15
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers603 12 1
2 2 Gupta Devaang ON9 Ontario Association of Archers583 7 2
3 3 Murphy Julian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers573 7 1
4 4 Kalenda Victor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers545 5 1
5 5 De Shane-Gill Aidan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers461 3 2
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Villafranca Alba Lucia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers595 10 1
2 2 Valliere Ryli ON9 Ontario Association of Archers550 7 3
3 3 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers546 4 0
4 4 Chai Sarah-Grace ON9 Ontario Association of Archers470 1 0
5 5 Wun Monique ON9 Ontario Association of Archers457 6 1
6 6 Roden Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers375 2 0
7 7 Roden Julia ON Ontario Association of Archers267 0 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Gervais Remi QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec603 14 5
1 1 Waslen Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers603 14 5
3 3 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers602 13 3
4 4 Langley Zachary ON9 Ontario Association of Archers584 7 3
5 5 Jugbhery Raiyan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers558 5 1
6 6 Gayowsky Sebastian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers437 1 0
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Stevens Woo Lyla ON9 Ontario Association of Archers541 6 2
2 2 Breitkopf Emily ON9 Ontario Association of Archers506 6 2
Recurve Men
1 1 Duenas Crispin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers670 30 12
2 2 Nguyen Hamilton ON9 Ontario Association of Archers653 26 13
3 3 Fulsang Bradley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers651 24 5
4 4 Sorley Conner SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association648 22 10
5 5 Xuereb Brandon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers626 16 5
6 6 Azores Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers623 17 8
7 7 Mozhar Alexander ON9 Ontario Association of Archers618 17 3
8 8 Peters Eric ON9 Ontario Association of Archers617 17 4
9 9 Gibson Trevor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers614 17 6
10 10 Deabreu Wayne ON9 Ontario Association of Archers604 13 2
11 11 Persaud Devin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers572 8 5
12 12 Bogoev John ON9 Ontario Association of Archers558 7 3
13 13 Kang Jimmy R. ON9 Ontario Association of Archers515 6 2
14 14 Knauer Joshua ON9 Ontario Association of Archers510 7 0
15 15 van der Ploeg Norman ON9 Ontario Association of Archers493 8 3
16 16 Kim Danny Byung Ju ON9 Ontario Association of Archers484 5 1
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Relf Cathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers550 9 3
Recurve Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Khan Arevalo Audrey ON9 Ontario Association of Archers553 6 3
Recurve Women
1 1 Chénier Virginie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec641 17 5
2 2 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers596 15 3
3 3 Duenas Lauren ON9 Ontario Association of Archers585 12 2
4 4 Edwards Tania ON9 Ontario Association of Archers582 12 6
5 5 Tanner Ashlee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers564 11 2
6 6 Kutertan Susan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers539 5 1
7 7 Jung Julia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers514 7 1
8 8 Sederavicius Lina ON9 Ontario Association of Archers513 4 1
9 9 Hayashi Kaho ON9 Ontario Association of Archers492 5 2
10 10 Teskey Sara ON9 Ontario Association of Archers406 1 0
11 11 Gorospe Florence ON9 Ontario Association of Archers332 4 1