Competition Detail
Competition Code2018056
Date 8 Sep 2018
OrganizerON067 - The Archers of Caledon
PlaceThe Archers of Caledon
NameCaledon Target Tournament 2018-09-08 720 AM
DescriptionClub/Local Event (Registered WA/AC))
OptionsPre-Registration Required
Notes- Approved by Al 2017/10/16
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Men
1 1 Webb Josh ON9 Ontario Association of Archers679 36 15
Compound Master Men
1 1 Cooper Mort ON9 Ontario Association of Archers631 18 6
Compound Women
1 1 Maude Fiona ON9 Ontario Association of Archers667 31 12
2 2 Roth Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers657 24 6
3 3 Webb Daniela ON9 Ontario Association of Archers650 25 9
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Chan Natalee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers582 8 4
2 2 Gagne Amelia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers505 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Gupta Devaang ON9 Ontario Association of Archers600 16 2
2 2 Murphy Julian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers579 12 5
3 3 Kalenda Victor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers530 8 2
4 4 De Shane-Gill Aidan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers478 5 1
5 5 Kubica Jamie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers421 4 3
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers455 1 0
2 2 Chai Sarah-Grace ON9 Ontario Association of Archers361 2 0
3 3 Corona Charlise ON9 Ontario Association of Archers328 2 0
4 4 Roden Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers302 1 0
5 5 Roden Julia ON Ontario Association of Archers251 2 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers545 5 1
2 2 Waslen Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers537 7 1
3 3 Langley Zachary ON9 Ontario Association of Archers523 4 0
4 4 Liu Anthony ON9 Ontario Association of Archers511 4 2
5 5 Gayowsky Sebastian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers404 4 2
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Breitkopf Emily ON9 Ontario Association of Archers469 4 2
2 2 Rampton-Siedule Sandra ON9 Ontario Association of Archers339 2 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Sorley Conner SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association635 18 6
2 2 Xuereb Brandon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers630 15 3
3 3 Nguyen Hamilton ON9 Ontario Association of Archers622 17 7
4 4 Azores Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers591 10 5
5 5 Gibson Trevor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers571 5 1
6 6 Kang Jimmy R. ON9 Ontario Association of Archers523 10 1
7 7 van der Ploeg Norman ON9 Ontario Association of Archers506 4 2
8 8 Knauer Joshua ON9 Ontario Association of Archers491 3 1
9 9 El-Halawani Mohamed ON9 Ontario Association of Archers459 4 1
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Chaput Alain ON9 Ontario Association of Archers592 11 2
2 2 Van der Nest Jacobus ON9 Ontario Association of Archers576 12 6
Recurve Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Khan Arevalo Audrey ON9 Ontario Association of Archers495 5 0
Recurve Women
1 1 Chénier Virginie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec627 15 4
2 2 Edwards Tania ON9 Ontario Association of Archers559 6 3
3 3 Tanner Ashlee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers557 9 2
4 4 Kutertan Susan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers537 9 3
5 5 Duenas Lauren ON9 Ontario Association of Archers536 4 1
6 6 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers523 7 3
7 7 Yang Luyi ON9 Ontario Association of Archers521 4 1
8 8 Hayashi Kaho ON9 Ontario Association of Archers496 3 0
9 9 Jung Julia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers436 4 0
10 10 Sederavicius Lina ON9 Ontario Association of Archers431 3 1
11 11 Siedule Connie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers431 2 0
12 12 De Shane-Gill Subrena ON9 Ontario Association of Archers349 2 1
13 13 Teskey Sara ON9 Ontario Association of Archers318 1 0