Competition Detail
Competition Code2018261
Date21 Apr 2018
OrganizerAB671 - St. Paul Archery Club
PlaceSt Paul, Alberta
Name2018 Indoor Target Provincials Day 1
DescriptionCanadian Target Championships (Reg WA/AC)
NotesDay 1
Competition Location: Curling Rink (South of UFO Landing Pad), ST PAUL AB

Please arrive 1 hour prior to your flight time to
allow time to set up and have your equipment
inspected.

Early Check-in and Inspection on Friday from
5-8pm.

Saturday check-in will start at 8am.
Concession on site

Adults: $50
Junior / Cadet / Cub: $40
Pre-Cubs / Pee Wee: $20

ONLINE REGISTRATION REQUIRED @ www.stpaularchery.ca

Approved by Kylah 3/9/2018
Invitation PackageInvitation Package
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Cadet Men
1 1 Reynolds Seth AB Alberta Target Archers Association443 0 0
Barebow Master Men
1 1 Churchill Brad AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club438 0 0
2 2 Bosch Gary AB486 Lloydminster & Area Archers523 0 0
Barebow Master Women
1 1 Gehlert Susan AB492 Lakeland Archers364 0 0
Barebow Pre-Cub Men
1 1 MacDonald Camdyn AB063 Calgary Archers Club184 0 0
Barebow Women
1 1 Fisher Marie AB492 Lakeland Archers412 0 0
2 2 McDonald Laurie AB492 Lakeland Archers301 0 0
3 3 Laue Caroline AB Alberta Target Archers Association351 0 0
4 4 St. Jean Janine AB063 Calgary Archers Club245 0 0
Barebow PeeWee Men
1 1 MacDonald Liam AB063 Calgary Archers Club289 0 0
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Wiley Kristopher AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association558 0 0
2 2 Polowaniuk Damon AB Alberta Target Archers Association537 0 0
3 3 Wang Ian AB063 Calgary Archers Club539 0 0
4 4 Fogg Nicholas AB Alberta Target Archers Association523 0 0
5 5 Drozdowski Corbin AB486 Lloydminster & Area Archers522 0 0
6 6 Stephens Brett AB486 Lloydminster & Area Archers519 0 0
7 7 James Jesse AB671 St. Paul Archery Club367 0 0
8 8 Hunter Daniel AB Alberta Target Archers Association424 0 0
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Priest Haley AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club557 0 0
2 2 VanBrabant Naja AB671 St. Paul Archery Club548 0 0
3 3 Berge Brooklyn AB Alberta Target Archers Association537 0 0
4 4 Li Jayda AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club530 0 0
5 5 Kuczaj Kaylee AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club525 0 0
6 6 Smith Jorja AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club454 0 0
7 7 Milligan Hailey AB Alberta Target Archers Association307 0 0
8 8 Picard Olivia AB180 Capital Region Archery Club357 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Collins Warren AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club569 0 0
2 2 Costello Dylan AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association566 0 0
3 3 Laronde Clay AB Alberta Target Archers Association564 0 0
4 4 Berge Adam AB Alberta Target Archers Association550 0 0
5 5 Opp Haelen AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club550 0 0
6 6 Jean Dylan AB671 St. Paul Archery Club545 0 0
7 7 Udahl Graysen AB063 Calgary Archers Club531 0 0
8 8 Bokovay Micah AB180 Capital Region Archery Club423 0 0
9 9 Lafrance Nolan AB671 St. Paul Archery Club279 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Murray Amelia AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association549 0 0
2 2 Peters Amy AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club546 0 0
3 3 Downham Riley AB063 Calgary Archers Club539 0 0
4 4 Rendle Miranda AB486 Lloydminster & Area Archers526 0 0
5 5 Carr Adrienne AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club532 0 0
6 6 Lakusta Jade AB Alberta Target Archers Association539 0 0
7 7 Wall Tayah AB Alberta Target Archers Association522 0 0
8 8 Leach Kaylee AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club505 0 0
9 9 Wolfe Mackenzie AB486 Lloydminster & Area Archers504 0 0
10 10 Palvesky Kaitlin AB Alberta Target Archers Association487 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Beres Cole AB063 Calgary Archers Club577 0 0
2 2 Valberg Jeff AB063 Calgary Archers Club568 0 0
3 3 Filgas Zak AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club566 0 0
4 4 MacKinnon Caleb AB671 St. Paul Archery Club513 0 0
5 5 Judson Kaden AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association542 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Wiley Kaitlyn AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association567 0 0
2 2 Jorgensen Erica AB Alberta Target Archers Association553 0 0
3 3 Horon Brittany AB063 Calgary Archers Club525 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Jampen Rudy AB063 Calgary Archers Club589 0 0
2 2 Brayford Kevin AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club583 0 0
3 3 Brehaut Jamie AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club576 0 0
4 4 Smandych Cory AB063 Calgary Archers Club576 0 0
5 5 Truong Peter AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club563 0 0
6 6 Matfin Dallas AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club559 0 0
7 7 Tolentino Joey AB Alberta Target Archers Association553 0 0
8 8 Wiley Walter AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association555 0 0
9 9 Carr Darcy AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club519 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 TBA TBA AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club554 0 0
2 2 Sekura Tom AB080 Taber Archers & Bowhunters549 0 0
Compound Master Women
1 1 Neumeyer Ann AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club552 0 0
2 2 Palvesky Kelli AB Alberta Target Archers Association463 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Wesley Jackson AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club551 0 0
2 2 Li Nathan AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club522 0 0
3 3 Bidlock Landon AB671 St. Paul Archery Club507 0 0
4 4 Browning Jay AB180 Capital Region Archery Club458 0 0
5 5 Paries Coleton AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club387 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Anderson Arianna AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association542 0 0
2 2 Osborne Amelia AB Alberta Target Archers Association460 0 0
4 4 MacKinnon Johanna AB671 St. Paul Archery Club187 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Groszko Dawn AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club577 0 0
2 2 Oshiro Tricia AB063 Calgary Archers Club547 0 0
3 3 Daniel Janessa AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club549 0 0
4 4 Reynolds Margaret AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club494 0 0
Compound PeeWee Men
1 1 Gobin Cash AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club427 0 0
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Skelly Kristofer AB391 Brazeau Bowbenders Archery Club567 0 0
2 2 Peters Barry AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club551 0 0
3 3 Lundstrom Dan AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club538 0 0
4 4 MacKinnon Mark AB671 St. Paul Archery Club530 0 0
Compound Fixed Pin Women
1 1 VanBrabant Youry AB671 St. Paul Archery Club531 0 0
Hunter Men
1 1 Stephens Rick AB486 Lloydminster & Area Archers538 0 0
2 2 Garnier Keith AB671 St. Paul Archery Club532 0 0
3 3 Wilson Bill AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club496 0 0
Hunter Master Men
1 1 Horosko Grant AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club538 0 0
Hunter Women
1 1 Cardinal Katherine AB492 Lakeland Archers413 0 0
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 Wiley Kristopher AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association526 0 0
2 2 Start Evan AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club457 0 0
3 3 Molitor Dawson AB063 Calgary Archers Club446 0 0
4 4 McDonald Matt AB492 Lakeland Archers326 0 0
5 5 Anderson Aiden AB063 Calgary Archers Club267 0 0
6 6 Shtybel Austin AB671 St. Paul Archery Club236 0 0
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Estephan Vanessa AB Alberta Target Archers Association418 0 0
2 2 Hunter Kaydence AB492 Lakeland Archers79 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Smollett Andrew AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club528 0 0
2 2 ZZ-Open For Use TBA AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club516 0 0
3 3 Charge Mac AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club529 0 0
4 4 Mochulski Ryan AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club520 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Jurr Sage AB180 Capital Region Archery Club470 0 0
2 2 Kartushyn Ana AB063 Calgary Archers Club459 0 0
3 3 Howell Mikeala AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association469 0 0
4 4 ZZ-Open For Use TBA AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club465 0 0
5 5 Miller Abby AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association381 0 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Cox Aaron AB180 Capital Region Archery Club577 0 0
2 2 Bokovay Jonah AB180 Capital Region Archery Club406 0 0
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Aycock Amanda AB063 Calgary Archers Club500 0 0
Recurve Men
2 2 ZZ-Open For Use TBA AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club519 0 0
3 3 Adam Jeremy AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club461 0 0
4 4 Reynolds Nigel AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club358 0 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Neumeyer Ray AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club506 0 0
2 2 Churchill Brad AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club493 0 0
3 3 Austen David AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club426 0 0
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Filion Lucie AB180 Capital Region Archery Club503 0 0
2 2 Vail Meg AB180 Capital Region Archery Club436 0 0
Recurve Women
1 1 Filion Lucie AB180 Capital Region Archery Club500 0 0
2 2 Corbin Cassie AB Alberta Target Archers Association502 0 0
3 3 Champagne Marina AB671 St. Paul Archery Club181 0 0
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Bates Mike AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club571 0 0
2 2 Berge Kevin AB Alberta Target Archers Association568 0 0
3 3 Mella Chris AB Alberta Target Archers Association560 0 0
4 4 McDonagh Doug AB Alberta Target Archers Association560 0 0
5 5 VanBrabant Jerico AB671 St. Paul Archery Club558 0 0
6 6 Puchinger Wayne AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club540 0 0
7 7 Streberg Mark AB Alberta Target Archers Association532 0 0
8 8 Maciborski Colin AB Alberta Target Archers Association524 0 0
9 9 Downham Mike AB063 Calgary Archers Club530 0 0
Compound Unlimited Master Men
1 1 Devaleriola Norm AB391 Brazeau Bowbenders Archery Club575 0 0
2 2 Jean Ronald AB671 St. Paul Archery Club549 0 0
3 3 Palvesky Robert AB Alberta Target Archers Association424 0 0
Compound Unlimited Master Women
1 1 Sekura Linda AB080 Taber Archers & Bowhunters528 0 0
Compound Unlimited Women
1 1 Hunter Dianne AB Alberta Target Archers Association558 0 0
2 2 Berge Nicole AB Alberta Target Archers Association532 0 0