Competition Detail
Competition Code2018264
Date22 Apr 2018
OrganizerAB671 - St. Paul Archery Club
PlaceSt Paul Alberta
Name2018 Indoor Target Provincials Day 2
DescriptionCanadian Target Championships (Reg WA/AC)
NotesDay 2
Curling Rink (South of UFO Landing Pad), ST PAUL AB

Please arrive 1 hour prior to your flight time to
allow time to set up and have your equipment
inspected.

Early Check-in and Inspection on Friday from
5-8pm.

Saturday check-in will start at 8am.
Concession on site

Adults: $50
Junior / Cadet / Cub: $40
Pre-Cubs / Pee Wee: $20

ONLINE REGISTRATION REQUIRED @ www.stpaularchery.ca

Approved by Kylah 3/9/2018
Invitation PackageInvitation Package
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Cadet Men
1 1 Reynolds Seth AB Alberta Target Archers Association383 0 0
2 2 Cardinal Karson AB492 Lakeland Archers283 0 0
Barebow Master Men
1 1 Churchill Brad AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club431 0 0
Barebow Master Women
1 1 Gehlert Susan AB492 Lakeland Archers363 0 0
Barebow Pre-Cub Men
1 1 MacDonald Camdyn AB063 Calgary Archers Club277 0 0
Barebow Women
1 1 Fisher Marie AB492 Lakeland Archers374 0 0
2 2 McDonald Laurie AB492 Lakeland Archers365 0 0
3 3 Laue Caroline AB Alberta Target Archers Association315 0 0
4 4 St. Jean Janine AB063 Calgary Archers Club275 0 0
Barebow PeeWee Men
1 1 MacDonald Liam AB063 Calgary Archers Club263 0 0
Compound Master50 Men
1 1 TBA TBA AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club563 0 0
2 2 Sekura Tom AB080 Taber Archers & Bowhunters559 0 0
Compound Master50 Women
1 1 Neumeyer Ann AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club555 0 0
2 2 Palvesky Kelli AB Alberta Target Archers Association469 0 0
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Wiley Kristopher AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association562 0 0
2 2 Polowaniuk Damon AB Alberta Target Archers Association536 0 0
3 3 Wang Ian AB063 Calgary Archers Club534 0 0
4 4 Fogg Nicholas AB Alberta Target Archers Association520 0 0
5 5 Drozdowski Corbin AB486 Lloydminster & Area Archers514 0 0
6 6 Stephens Brett AB486 Lloydminster & Area Archers486 0 0
7 7 James Jesse AB671 St. Paul Archery Club480 0 0
8 8 Hunter Daniel AB Alberta Target Archers Association404 0 0
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Priest Haley AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club560 0 0
2 2 VanBrabant Naja AB671 St. Paul Archery Club538 0 0
3 3 Berge Brooklyn AB Alberta Target Archers Association538 0 0
4 4 Li Jayda AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club521 0 0
5 5 Kuczaj Kaylee AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club504 0 0
6 6 Smith Jorja AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club469 0 0
7 7 Milligan Hailey AB Alberta Target Archers Association396 0 0
8 8 Picard Olivia AB180 Capital Region Archery Club325 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Collins Warren AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club567 0 0
2 2 Costello Dylan AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association556 0 0
3 3 Laronde Clay AB Alberta Target Archers Association554 0 0
4 4 Berge Adam AB Alberta Target Archers Association552 0 0
5 5 Opp Haelen AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club545 0 0
6 6 Jean Dylan AB671 St. Paul Archery Club547 0 0
7 7 Udahl Graysen AB063 Calgary Archers Club540 0 0
8 8 Bokovay Micah AB180 Capital Region Archery Club461 0 0
9 9 Lafrance Nolan AB671 St. Paul Archery Club336 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Murray Amelia AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association542 0 0
2 2 Peters Amy AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club544 0 0
3 3 Downham Riley AB063 Calgary Archers Club542 0 0
4 4 Rendle Miranda AB486 Lloydminster & Area Archers546 0 0
5 5 Carr Adrienne AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club535 0 0
6 6 Lakusta Jade AB Alberta Target Archers Association508 0 0
7 7 Wall Tayah AB Alberta Target Archers Association517 0 0
8 8 Leach Kaylee AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club509 0 0
9 9 Wolfe Mackenzie AB486 Lloydminster & Area Archers492 0 0
10 10 Palvesky Kaitlin AB Alberta Target Archers Association505 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Beres Cole AB063 Calgary Archers Club578 0 0
2 2 Valberg Jeff AB063 Calgary Archers Club569 0 0
3 3 Filgas Zak AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club570 0 0
4 4 MacKinnon Caleb AB671 St. Paul Archery Club527 0 0
5 5 Judson Kaden AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association185 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Wiley Kaitlyn AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association562 0 0
2 2 Jorgensen Erica AB Alberta Target Archers Association550 0 0
3 3 Horon Brittany AB063 Calgary Archers Club522 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Jampen Rudy AB063 Calgary Archers Club583 0 0
2 2 Brayford Kevin AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club574 0 0
3 3 Brehaut Jamie AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club574 0 0
4 4 Smandych Cory AB063 Calgary Archers Club571 0 0
5 5 Truong Peter AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club556 0 0
6 6 Matfin Dallas AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club559 0 0
7 7 Tolentino Joey AB Alberta Target Archers Association557 0 0
8 8 Wiley Walter AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association548 0 0
9 9 Carr Darcy AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club536 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 TBA TBA AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club563 0 0
2 2 Sekura Tom AB080 Taber Archers & Bowhunters559 0 0
Compound Master Women
1 1 Neumeyer Ann AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club555 0 0
2 2 Palvesky Kelli AB Alberta Target Archers Association469 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Wesley Jackson AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club552 0 0
2 2 Li Nathan AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club532 0 0
3 3 Bidlock Landon AB671 St. Paul Archery Club514 0 0
4 4 Browning Jay AB180 Capital Region Archery Club487 0 0
5 5 Paries Coleton AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club426 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Anderson Arianna AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association536 0 0
2 2 Osborne Amelia AB Alberta Target Archers Association482 0 0
4 4 MacKinnon Johanna AB671 St. Paul Archery Club278 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Groszko Dawn AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club569 0 0
2 2 Oshiro Tricia AB063 Calgary Archers Club559 0 0
3 3 Daniel Janessa AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club552 0 0
4 4 Reynolds Margaret AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club478 0 0
Compound PeeWee Men
1 1 Gobin Cash AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club429 0 0
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Skelly Kristofer AB391 Brazeau Bowbenders Archery Club575 0 0
2 2 Peters Barry AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club558 0 0
3 3 Lundstrom Dan AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club527 0 0
4 4 MacKinnon Mark AB671 St. Paul Archery Club535 0 0
Compound Fixed Pin Women
1 1 VanBrabant Youry AB671 St. Paul Archery Club507 0 0
Hunter Men
1 1 Stephens Rick AB486 Lloydminster & Area Archers540 0 0
2 2 Garnier Keith AB671 St. Paul Archery Club535 0 0
3 3 Wilson Bill AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club503 0 0
Hunter Master Men
1 1 Horosko Grant AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club542 0 0
Hunter Women
1 1 Cardinal Katherine AB492 Lakeland Archers460 0 0
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 Wiley Kristopher AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association530 0 0
2 2 Start Evan AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club454 0 0
3 3 Molitor Dawson AB063 Calgary Archers Club425 0 0
4 4 McDonald Matt AB492 Lakeland Archers284 0 0
5 5 Anderson Aiden AB063 Calgary Archers Club303 0 0
6 6 Shtybel Austin AB671 St. Paul Archery Club313 0 0
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Estephan Vanessa AB Alberta Target Archers Association517 0 0
2 2 Hunter Kaydence AB492 Lakeland Archers52 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Smollett Andrew AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club528 0 0
2 2 ZZ-Open For Use TBA AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club535 0 0
3 3 Charge Mac AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club519 0 0
4 4 Mochulski Ryan AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club506 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Jurr Sage AB180 Capital Region Archery Club490 0 0
2 2 Kartushyn Ana AB063 Calgary Archers Club472 0 0
3 3 Howell Mikeala AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association443 0 0
4 4 ZZ-Open For Use TBA AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club414 0 0
5 5 Miller Abby AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association415 0 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Cox Aaron AB180 Capital Region Archery Club583 0 0
2 2 Bokovay Jonah AB180 Capital Region Archery Club399 0 0
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Aycock Amanda AB063 Calgary Archers Club485 0 0
Recurve Men
2 2 ZZ-Open For Use TBA AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club514 0 0
3 3 Adam Jeremy AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club447 0 0
4 4 Reynolds Nigel AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club441 0 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Neumeyer Ray AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club524 0 0
2 2 Churchill Brad AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club491 0 0
3 3 Austen David AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club383 0 0
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Filion Lucie AB180 Capital Region Archery Club523 0 0
2 2 Vail Meg AB180 Capital Region Archery Club453 0 0
Recurve Women
1 1 Filion Lucie AB180 Capital Region Archery Club497 0 0
2 2 Corbin Cassie AB Alberta Target Archers Association472 0 0
3 3 Champagne Marina AB671 St. Paul Archery Club215 0 0
Compound Unlimited Master50 Men
1 1 Devaleriola Norm AB391 Brazeau Bowbenders Archery Club570 0 0
2 2 Jean Ronald AB671 St. Paul Archery Club552 0 0
3 3 Palvesky Robert AB Alberta Target Archers Association428 0 0
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Bates Mike AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club578 0 0
2 2 Berge Kevin AB Alberta Target Archers Association569 0 0
3 3 Mella Chris AB Alberta Target Archers Association558 0 0
4 4 McDonagh Doug AB Alberta Target Archers Association555 0 0
5 5 VanBrabant Jerico AB671 St. Paul Archery Club539 0 0
6 6 Puchinger Wayne AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club549 0 0
7 7 Streberg Mark AB Alberta Target Archers Association526 0 0
8 8 Maciborski Colin AB Alberta Target Archers Association518 0 0
9 9 Downham Mike AB063 Calgary Archers Club503 0 0
Compound Unlimited Master Men
1 1 Devaleriola Norm AB391 Brazeau Bowbenders Archery Club570 0 0
2 2 Jean Ronald AB671 St. Paul Archery Club552 0 0
3 3 Palvesky Robert AB Alberta Target Archers Association428 0 0
Compound Unlimited Master Women
1 1 Sekura Linda AB080 Taber Archers & Bowhunters523 0 0
Compound Unlimited Women
1 1 Hunter Dianne AB Alberta Target Archers Association557 0 0
2 2 Berge Nicole AB Alberta Target Archers Association535 0 0